Home Page News Predictions Matches Articles Education
Frankston Blues
00
days
00
hours
00
min
00
sec
-
-
Knox Raiders
1
2.19
X
-
2
1.71

Frankston Blues - Knox Raiders betting predictions and match preview for 1 August 2026

Watch live
Loading
...

Get prepared for an exciting match of basketball as the teams of Frankston Blues and Knox Raiders contend in the much-awaited game of the NBL1 .

Supporters and enthusiasts alike are eagerly anticipating this face-off, as both opposing sides have shown impressive form this season.

In their previous meetings, both Frankston Blues and Knox Raiders have exhibited remarkable performances, putting on show their skill, cooperative spirit, and unwavering determination. As the anticipation mounts, it's moment to analyse their strong points, weaknesses, and strategies to formulate an informed prediction.

Taking into account their current state, player line-ups, and previous performance, this match has the potential to be a nail-biting battle. Supporters can expect to observe exciting moves, swift breaks, and carefully planned manoeuvres that could decide the result of the match.

Note down at , as this game guarantees to be a spectacle that enthusiasts of basketball must not overlook. Stay tuned for live updates, post-event review, and the last outcome.

As the anticipation grows, remember that athletic outcomes are often unexpected. Although we supply insights and evaluation, the final conclusion will depend on the athletes' showings on the field. So, gear up for an exciting basketball game and relish every moment of this exhilarating confrontation.

As our professional analysis concludes, the most favourable chances are as stated below:

The victory of Frankston Blues: 2.19

The win of Knox Raiders: 1.71
1
2.19
X
-
2
1.71
Bet now

Will "Frankston Blues" outmuscle "Knox Raiders"?

"Frankston Blues" has a average chance of winning. The score is based on the results of recent matches and odds of the bookmaker.

Will "Knox Raiders" beat "Frankston Blues"?

"Knox Raiders" has a average chance to gain the victory. The score is based on the results of previous matches and odds of the bookmaker.

Recent matches in which the team "Frankston Blues" participated

Gambier Pioneers โ€“ (Loss 107:116), Diamond Valley Eagles โ€“ (Win 101:108), Waverley Falcons โ€“ (Win 78:95), Geelong Supercats โ€“ (Win 100:62), Ringwood Hawks โ€“ (Loss 99:93)

Recent matches in which the team "Knox Raiders" participated

Hobart Chargers โ€“ (Win 121:86), Kilsyth Cobras โ€“ (Win 102:89), Eltham Wildcats โ€“ (Loss 77:84), Gambier Pioneers โ€“ (Win 76:97), Frankston Blues โ€“ (Loss 86:85)

What are the odds on "Frankston Blues" winning?

In the game "Frankston Blues" vs "Knox Raiders", which will take place on 1 August 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "Frankston Blues" winning: 2.19.

What are the odds on "Knox Raiders" winning?

In the game "Knox Raiders" vs "Frankston Blues", which will take place on 1 August 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "Knox Raiders" winning: 1.71 .
Bet now Frankston Blues โ€” Knox Raiders
Frankston Blues
NBL1
1
2.19
X
-
2
1.71
Bet amount
Knox Raiders
If the bet wins you get
0.00
Bet now
Quick phrases
Go Frankston Blues!โœŠ
Frankston Blues is on fire!๐Ÿ’ช
Looking forward to exciting overtime plays
Cheering for Knox Raiders all the way!๐Ÿ“ฃ
Go for it Knox Raiders!
You're losers Frankston Blues ๐Ÿ˜
Knox Raiders sucks ๐Ÿญ
The game's gonna be hot!๐Ÿ”ฅ
I'm rooting for Frankston Blues
I'm rooting for Knox Raiders
Share your opinion with quick phrases or pass authorization and write your own
Quick comment (without authorization)