Home Page News Predictions Matches Articles Education
Geraldton Buccaneers
00
days
00
hours
00
min
00
sec
-
-
Cockburn Cougars
1
1.39
X
-
2
3.14

Geraldton Buccaneers - Cockburn Cougars betting predictions, odds and match statistics for 1 August 2026

Watch live
Loading
...

Get prepared for a thrilling match of basketball as the teams of Geraldton Buccaneers and Cockburn Cougars contend in the highly anticipated game of the NBL1 .

Supporters and followers alike are enthusiastically anticipating this face-off, as both competing teams have shown exceptional skills this period.

In their latest meetings, both Geraldton Buccaneers and Cockburn Cougars have showcased notable performances, demonstrating their skill, collaborative spirit, and persistent determination. As the tension mounts, it is hour to assess their advantages, vulnerabilities, and tactics to formulate an educated forecast.

Considering their present condition, rosters, and previous history, this game might be a tense showdown. Fans can expect to see thrilling actions, quick breaks, and carefully planned manoeuvres that may determine the outcome of the match.

Save the date at , as this match promises to be a extravaganza that fans of basketball should not overlook. Remain engaged for real-time updates, post-match review, and the final outcome.

As the anticipation increases, bear in mind that sports results can be unforeseeable. Although we provide insights and analysis, the final result will depend on the players' showings on the court. So, prepare for an exciting match of basketball and relish every moment of this heart-stopping showdown.

As our professional assessment concludes, the optimal chances stand as follows:

The triumph of Geraldton Buccaneers: 1.39

The victory of Cockburn Cougars: 3.14
1
1.39
X
-
2
3.14
Bet now

Will "Geraldton Buccaneers" break "Cockburn Cougars"?

"Geraldton Buccaneers" has a high chance to succeed. The score is based on the results of previous matches and odds of the bookmaker.

Will "Cockburn Cougars" beat "Geraldton Buccaneers"?

"Cockburn Cougars" has a low chance to succeed. The score is based on the results of recent matches and odds of the bookmaker.

Recent matches in which the team "Geraldton Buccaneers" participated

Perry Lakes Hawks โ€“ (Win 110:125), East Perth Eagles โ€“ (Win 91:73), Senator Sterling โ€“ (Win 64:111), Cockburn Cougars โ€“ (Win 84:94), Willetton Tigers โ€“ (Win 118:92)

Recent matches in which the team "Cockburn Cougars" participated

East Perth Eagles โ€“ (Win 104:109), Perth Redbacks โ€“ (Win 103:83), Perry Lakes Hawks โ€“ (Loss 105:81), Geraldton Buccaneers โ€“ (Loss 84:94), South West Slammers โ€“ (Win 78:95)

What are the odds on "Geraldton Buccaneers" winning?

In the game "Geraldton Buccaneers" vs "Cockburn Cougars", which will take place on 1 August 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "Geraldton Buccaneers" winning: 1.39.

What are the odds on "Cockburn Cougars" winning?

In the game "Cockburn Cougars" vs "Geraldton Buccaneers", which will take place on 1 August 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "Cockburn Cougars" winning: 3.14 .
Bet now Geraldton Buccaneers โ€” Cockburn Cougars
Geraldton Buccaneers
NBL1
1
1.39
X
-
2
3.14
Bet amount
Cockburn Cougars
If the bet wins you get
0.00
Bet now
Quick phrases
Go Geraldton Buccaneers!โœŠ
Geraldton Buccaneers is on fire!๐Ÿ’ช
Looking forward to exciting overtime plays
Cheering for Cockburn Cougars all the way!๐Ÿ“ฃ
Go for it Cockburn Cougars!
You're losers Geraldton Buccaneers ๐Ÿ˜
Cockburn Cougars sucks ๐Ÿญ
The game's gonna be hot!๐Ÿ”ฅ
I'm rooting for Geraldton Buccaneers
I'm rooting for Cockburn Cougars
Share your opinion with quick phrases or pass authorization and write your own
Quick comment (without authorization)