Home Page News Predictions Matches Articles Education
First Flyers
00
days
00
hours
00
min
00
sec
4
5
Intermission
2:3; 2:2; 0:0
City Devils
1
4.25
X
4.57
2
1.53

First Flyers - City Devils predictions, statistics and betting tips for 1 August 2026

๐Ÿ’ Anticipate an exhilarating hockey matchup! ๐Ÿ’

Be part of an exhilarating ice hockey confrontation between First Flyers and City Devils . These two powerful teams will fight it out for victory within the 3 Hockey League Men's

๐Ÿ“… Date:

โฐ Time:

The arena is set, the athletes are geared up, and the spectatorsโ€™ expectation is at its height. As the puck drops, the vibe in the arena will be electric. Both teams have shown their mettle throughout the season, and now they're prepared to leave it all on the ice.

The stakes are high, and every pass, every shot, and every save could make the difference between victory and failure.

Both First Flyers and City Devils have displayed their abilities, tactics, and collaboration, making it a difficult decision to foresee the outcome. The match could shift in any direction, adding an factor of instability that keeps enthusiasts on the brink of their seats.

In their recent confrontations, these teams have exhibited their skill to score goals, create chances, and prevent their adversaries' offensives. It's a clash of strategies, speed, and force that will undoubtedly provide fans with an memorable hockey experience.

Can the offensive power of First Flyers dominate the solid defence of City Devils? Or will the lightning-fast attacks of City Devils leave First Flyers struggling to keep up? The ice will unveil the answers as these two competitors battle for supremacy.

๐Ÿ“Š Don't forget to check out the betting odds provided by our analytical team, and make your bets intelligently for a chance to come out on top!

Thus, the expected probabilities are estimated as below:

Thus as follows:

The victory of First Flyers: 4.25

The success of City Devils: 1.53

The likelihood of a tie: 4.57

Don't miss out on an high-stakes match that guarantees thrilling instances, heart-stopping saves, and possibly overtime excitement. The final result will mirror the determination and expertise of the teams on this grand ice hockey ride.
1
4.25
X
4.57
2
1.53
Bet now

Will "First Flyers" beat "City Devils"?

"First Flyers" has a low chance to gain the victory. The score is based on the results of previous matches and odds of the bookmaker.

Will "City Devils" outmuscle "First Flyers"?

"City Devils" has a high chance of gaining the victory. The score is based on the results of recent matches and odds of the bookmaker.

Bets and odds on 1X2 for the match "First Flyers" โ€“ "City Devils"

The odds on "First Flyers" winning are 4.25, the odds on "City Devils" winning are 1.53, and the odds of a draw are 4.57.

What are the odds on "First Flyers" winning?

In the game "First Flyers" vs "City Devils", which will take place on 1 August 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "First Flyers" winning: 4.25.

What are the odds on "City Devils" winning?

In the game "City Devils" vs "First Flyers", which will take place on 1 August 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "City Devils" winning: 1.53 .

What are the odds of a draw in the match "First Flyers" vs "City Devils ?

The odds of a draw in the match "First Flyers" vs "City Devils", which will take place on 1 August 2026, are currently equal to 4.57.
Bet now First Flyers โ€” City Devils
First Flyers
3 Hockey League Men's
1
4.25
X
4.57
2
1.53
Bet amount
City Devils
If the bet wins you get
0.00
Bet now
Quick phrases
Go First Flyers!โœŠ
First Flyers is on fire!๐Ÿ’ช
Cheering for City Devils all the way!๐Ÿ“ฃ
Go for it City Devils!
You're losers First Flyers ๐Ÿ˜
City Devils sucks ๐Ÿญ
The game's gonna be hot!๐Ÿ”ฅ
I'm rooting for First Flyers
I'm rooting for City Devils
Looking forward to the shootout
Share your opinion with quick phrases or pass authorization and write your own
Quick comment (without authorization)