Home Page News Predictions Matches Articles Education
Ravensburg Towerstars
00
days
00
hours
00
min
00
sec
-
-
Kassel Huskies
1
2.39
X
4.45
2
2.4

Ravensburg Towerstars - Kassel Huskies betting predictions, odds and match statistics for 25 October 2026

Watch live
Loading
...

Puck drop approaches as Ravensburg Towerstars ready themselves against Kassel Huskies within DEL 2. Structure and intensity may define the outcome, and both rosters appear unwilling to concede ground easily.

The game is set for at , signaling the start of a closely watched fixture from the first puck drop.

Across Germany, hockey continues to hold a strong following.

Both coaching staffs will likely lean on disciplined positioning, physical engagement, and sharp special teams work. The opening period often sets the tone for what followsโ€”who adjusts quickest to the other side's pressure? How penalty trouble is managed down the stretch could carry real weight, and the penalty kill may prove just as important as the power play itself.

A competitive, hard-nosed battle looks likely as both Ice-Hockey sides look to impose their style. Can special teams swing things either way? Live updates will track the action as it develops, with -:- confirming the final outcome once the contest concludes.

He chances are calculated, the expected estimated as below:

The win of Ravensburg Towerstars: 2.39

The victorious outcome of Kassel Huskies: 2.4

The probabilities of a tie: 4.45

Don't miss out on an high-stakes match that promises thrilling moments, heart-stopping saves, and possibly overtime drama. The final score will depict the determination and skill of the teams on this monumental ice hockey adventure.
1
2.39
X
4.45
2
2.4
Bet now
Kassel Huskies
W
L
W
W
W
Ravensburg Towerstars
L
W
L
L
L
DEL 2
15.02.26
Kassel Huskies
6 โ€“ 1
Ravensburg Towerstars
DEL 2
09.01.26
Ravensburg Towerstars
2 โ€“ 4
Kassel Huskies
DEL 2
28.11.25
Kassel Huskies
5 โ€“ 2
Ravensburg Towerstars
DEL 2
12.10.25
Ravensburg Towerstars
5 โ€“ 3
Kassel Huskies
DEL 2
23.02.25
Ravensburg Towerstars
2 โ€“ 1
Kassel Huskies

Over the last meetings Ravensburg Towerstars holds wins - 3, losses - 2 and draws - 0. Kassel Huskies on the other hand ends the latest games with wins - 3, losses - 2 and draws - 0. Based on this data we come to a conclusion that rivals are in similar shape.

Ravensburg Towerstars: Bietigheim Steelers โ€“ (Win 3:5), Eispiraten Crimmitschau โ€“ (Win 5:4), Landshut โ€“ (Loss 6:3), Blue Devils Weiden โ€“ (Loss 4:3), Freiburg โ€“ (Win 2:1).

Kassel Huskies: Blue Devils Weiden โ€“ (Loss 1:5), Landshut โ€“ (Loss 2:4), Eisbaren Regensburg โ€“ (Win 2:3), Bad Nauheim โ€“ (Win 3:4), Memmingen Indians โ€“ (Win 3:2).

DEL 2
P
GF
Pts
4
Eispiraten Crimmitschau
11
36 -29
19
5
Kassel Huskies
11
35 -31
19
6
Dresdner Eislowen
11
42 -38
18
7
Ravensburg Towerstars
11
38 -37
17
8
Memmingen Indians
11
32 -37
16
Ravensburg Towerstars
Kassel Huskies
31
Home matches
31
31
Away matches
31
62
Matches total
62
15
Home wins
24
6
Away wins
16
21
Wins total
40
16
Home losses
6
24
Away losses
15
40
Losses total
21
Full table
Ravensburg Towerstars
W
W
L
L
W
DEL 2
23.10.26
Bietigheim Steelers
3โ€“5
Ravensburg Towerstars
DEL 2
18.10.26
Ravensburg Towerstars
5โ€“4
Eispiraten Crimmitschau
DEL 2
16.10.26
Landshut
6โ€“3
Ravensburg Towerstars
DEL 2
11.10.26
Blue Devils Weiden
4โ€“3
Ravensburg Towerstars
DEL 2
09.10.26
Ravensburg Towerstars
2โ€“1
Freiburg
Kassel Huskies
L
L
W
W
W
DEL 2
23.10.26
Kassel Huskies
1โ€“5
Blue Devils Weiden
DEL 2
18.10.26
Kassel Huskies
2โ€“4
Landshut
DEL 2
16.10.26
Eisbaren Regensburg
2โ€“3
Kassel Huskies
DEL 2
11.10.26
Bad Nauheim
3โ€“4
Kassel Huskies
DEL 2
09.10.26
Kassel Huskies
3โ€“2
Memmingen Indians

Over the last meetings Ravensburg Towerstars holds wins - 3, losses - 2 and draws - 0. Kassel Huskies on the other hand ends the latest games with wins - 3, losses - 2 and draws - 0. Based on this data we come to a conclusion that rivals are in similar shape.

Ravensburg Towerstars: Bietigheim Steelers โ€“ (Win 3:5), Eispiraten Crimmitschau โ€“ (Win 5:4), Landshut โ€“ (Loss 6:3), Blue Devils Weiden โ€“ (Loss 4:3), Freiburg โ€“ (Win 2:1).

Kassel Huskies: Blue Devils Weiden โ€“ (Loss 1:5), Landshut โ€“ (Loss 2:4), Eisbaren Regensburg โ€“ (Win 2:3), Bad Nauheim โ€“ (Win 3:4), Memmingen Indians โ€“ (Win 3:2).

Will "Ravensburg Towerstars" outbattle "Kassel Huskies"?

"Ravensburg Towerstars" has a average chance of winning the victory. The score is based on the results of recent matches and odds of the bookmaker.

Will "Kassel Huskies" defeat "Ravensburg Towerstars"?

"Kassel Huskies" has a average chance of winning the victory. The score is based on the results of previous matches and odds of the bookmaker.

Recent matches in which the team "Ravensburg Towerstars" participated

Bietigheim Steelers โ€“ (Win 3:5), Eispiraten Crimmitschau โ€“ (Win 5:4), Landshut โ€“ (Loss 6:3), Blue Devils Weiden โ€“ (Loss 4:3), Freiburg โ€“ (Win 2:1)

Recent matches in which the team "Kassel Huskies" participated

Blue Devils Weiden โ€“ (Loss 1:5), Landshut โ€“ (Loss 2:4), Eisbaren Regensburg โ€“ (Win 2:3), Bad Nauheim โ€“ (Win 3:4), Memmingen Indians โ€“ (Win 3:2)

Bets and odds on 1X2 for the match "Ravensburg Towerstars" โ€“ "Kassel Huskies"

The odds on "Ravensburg Towerstars" winning are 2.39, the odds on "Kassel Huskies" winning are 2.4, and the odds of a draw are 4.45.

What are the odds on "Ravensburg Towerstars" winning?

In the game "Ravensburg Towerstars" vs "Kassel Huskies", which will take place on 25 October 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "Ravensburg Towerstars" winning: 2.39.

What are the odds on "Kassel Huskies" winning?

In the game "Kassel Huskies" vs "Ravensburg Towerstars", which will take place on 25 October 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "Kassel Huskies" winning: 2.4 .

What are the odds of a draw in the match "Ravensburg Towerstars" vs "Kassel Huskies ?

The odds of a draw in the match "Ravensburg Towerstars" vs "Kassel Huskies", which will take place on 25 October 2026, are currently equal to 4.45.
Bet now Ravensburg Towerstars โ€” Kassel Huskies
Ravensburg Towerstars
DEL 2
1
2.39
X
4.45
2
2.4
Bet amount
Kassel Huskies
If the bet wins you get
0.00
Bet now
Quick phrases
Go Ravensburg Towerstars!โœŠ
Ravensburg Towerstars is on fire!๐Ÿ’ช
Cheering for Kassel Huskies all the way!๐Ÿ“ฃ
Go for it Kassel Huskies!
You're losers Ravensburg Towerstars ๐Ÿ˜
Kassel Huskies sucks ๐Ÿญ
The game's gonna be hot!๐Ÿ”ฅ
I'm rooting for Ravensburg Towerstars
I'm rooting for Kassel Huskies
Looking forward to the shootout
Share your opinion with quick phrases or pass authorization and write your own
Quick comment (without authorization)