Home Page News Predictions Matches Articles Education
B77 Rodovre
00
days
00
hours
00
min
00
sec
-
-
Glostrup FK
1
2.4
X
4.62
2
2.14

B77 Rodovre - Glostrup FK betting predictions, odds and match statistics for 24 August 2026

You can already sense Regionalliga continuing to grasp the attention of football lovers throughout the land, and an bewitching duel is set to evolve ⚽.

It’s impossible to ignore B77 Rodovre hosting Glostrup FK in a fixture loaded with tension on ⏱️ .

Followers not at the stadium can catch the contest live on numerous streaming services, so that no one overlooks this captivating game.

All attention is on the B77 Rodovre and Glostrup FK managers show their tactics for the anticipated derby.

If B77 Rodovre can seize the initiative early, they might influence the match.

On the other side, their midfield and defence deal with a busier game than usual, which might lead to a few of bookings being handed out.

The fixture also presents a chance for B77 Rodovre to expose their will to compete, but matching an in-form Glostrup FK on will be a daunting challenge ⚽.

Game odds

Odds perspective:

If you’re backing this one, here’s the no-bull take.

B77 Rodovre at 2.4 to win feels a tad skinny given their Jekyll-and-Hyde act in the Regionalliga this term. Their underlying numbers suggest they’re due a regression — stats nerds would steer clear.

Glostrup FK’s 2.14 odds intrigues, especially if their center forward (CF) shakes off his cold streak.

The sharp players’ll likely poke at the Draw 4.62 — these big games often follow scripts, and pressure can kill attacking flow.
1
2.4
X
4.62
2
2.14
Bet now

Will "B77 Rodovre" beat "Glostrup FK"?

"B77 Rodovre" has a average chance of winning. The score is based on the meeting statistics and odds of the bookmaker.

Will "Glostrup FK" beat "B77 Rodovre"?

"Glostrup FK" has a average chance of having the victory. The score is based on the meeting statistics and odds of the bookmaker.

Bets and odds on 1X2 for the match "B77 Rodovre" – "Glostrup FK"

The odds on "B77 Rodovre" winning are 2.4, the odds on "Glostrup FK" winning are 2.14, and the odds of a draw are 4.62.

What are the odds on "B77 Rodovre" winning?

In the game "B77 Rodovre" vs "Glostrup FK", which will take place on 24 August 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "B77 Rodovre" winning: 2.4.

What are the odds on "Glostrup FK" winning?

In the game "Glostrup FK" vs "B77 Rodovre", which will take place on 24 August 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "Glostrup FK" winning: 2.14 .

What are the odds of a draw in the match "B77 Rodovre" vs "Glostrup FK ?

The odds of a draw in the match "B77 Rodovre" vs "Glostrup FK", which will take place on 24 August 2026, are currently equal to 4.62.
Bet now B77 Rodovre — Glostrup FK
B77 Rodovre
Regionalliga
1
2.4
X
4.62
2
2.14
Bet amount
Glostrup FK
If the bet wins you get
0.00
Bet now
Quick phrases
Go B77 Rodovre!✊
B77 Rodovre is on fire!💪
There'll be a draw
Cheering for Glostrup FK all the way!📣
Go for it Glostrup FK!
You're losers B77 Rodovre 😝
Glostrup FK sucks 🍭
The game's gonna be hot!🔥
I'm rooting for B77 Rodovre
I'm rooting for Glostrup FK
Share your opinion with quick phrases or pass authorization and write your own
Quick comment (without authorization)