Home Page News Predictions Matches Articles Education
Bentleigh Greens
00
days
00
hours
00
min
00
sec
-
-
Oakleigh Cannons
1
7.8
X
4.82
2
1.31

Bentleigh Greens - Oakleigh Cannons betting predictions and match statistics for 31 July 2026

Watch live
Loading
...

Right from the start, this fixture has a subtle tension before Bentleigh Greens and Oakleigh Cannons even touch the ball โšฝ. Thereโ€™s a sense that this encounter in NPL, Victoria ๐Ÿ† carries more layers than the scoreline might suggest.

Bentleigh Greens Momentum Check โฐ

Checking Bentleigh Greens over recent fixtures ๐Ÿ“†, moments of tactical clarity, while focus fades intermittently.

Moments reveal planning, though holding it for 90 minutes remains difficult.

Oakleigh Cannons Pre-Match Overview โณ

Examining Oakleigh Cannons ahead of ๐Ÿ“… , periods hint at structure, while others seem hesitant.

Sequences hint at approach, though stability is inconsistent.

Key Positional Battles โฐ

An underlying thread is how both teams will manage possession without slipping into familiar habits.

Will Bentleigh Greens take first initiative, or adapt as play unfolds?

Oakleigh Cannons has to find rhythm soon, important ahead of kickoff.

Who Might Have the Edge ๐Ÿ†

Under the surface, the match may hinge on timing rather than spectacle.

Each side carries unknowns, yet each can change the story with one decisive move.

Bentleigh Greens vs Oakleigh Cannons Final Thoughts ๐Ÿ“†

If one team has a subtle advantage, it may be the one that handles chaotic spells better.

Looking toward ๐Ÿ“… , the interplay of tactics will be telling.

Game odds

The betting analysts have analyzed the upcoming match between Bentleigh Greens and Oakleigh Cannons and published their odds on the possible outcomes of the game that will take place on .

The probability of Bentleigh Greens winning, according to Leon experts, is 7.8.

Oakleigh Cannons has a 1.31 the probability of winning the game according to the odds.

The probability of a draw is offered at 4.82.
1
7.8
X
4.82
2
1.31
Bet now
Bentleigh Greens
23
Yagoub Murghani Mustafa
F
9
Kai Adachi
M
18
Thomas Fogarty
D
20
Sebastian Matosevic
G
5
Jack Webster
D
2
Maceo Jones
D
3
Jacob Alexander
D
17
Danny Kim
M
8
George Lambadaridis
M
19
Thomas Strickland
M
21
Ken Krolicki
M
Oakleigh Cannons
3
Nicholas Ghanakas
D
19
Oliver Kubilay
M
8
Tyson Holmes
M
10
Joe Guest
M
20
Daniel Clark
M
16
Nicolas Niagioran
F
15
Steven Sakellarios
M
7
Itay Folgin
M
31
G. Bitzios
M
23
Matthew Foschini
D
14
Aryn Williams
D
11
Wade Dekker
D
-
Emile Peios
M

Will "Bentleigh Greens" break "Oakleigh Cannons"?

"Bentleigh Greens" has a very low chance of having the victory. The score is based on the results of recent matches and odds of the bookmaker.

Will "Oakleigh Cannons" defeat "Bentleigh Greens"?

"Oakleigh Cannons" has a high chance of beating the game. The score is based on the results of recent matches and odds of the bookmaker.

Recent matches in which the team "Bentleigh Greens" participated

Preston Lions โ€“ (Loss 1:0), Dandenong City โ€“ (Win 2:1), Dandenong Thunder โ€“ (Loss 2:1), Green Gully Cavaliers โ€“ (Loss 3:0), Altona Magic โ€“ (Loss 0:1)

Recent matches in which the team "Oakleigh Cannons" participated

South Melbourne โ€“ (Loss 1:2), Hume City โ€“ (Win 0:1), Avondale โ€“ (Win 2:0), Caroline Springs George Cross โ€“ (Draw 1:1), Heidelberg United โ€“ (Win 0:1)

Bets and odds on 1X2 for the match "Bentleigh Greens" โ€“ "Oakleigh Cannons"

The odds on "Bentleigh Greens" winning are 7.8, the odds on "Oakleigh Cannons" winning are 1.31, and the odds of a draw are 4.82.

What are the odds on "Bentleigh Greens" winning?

In the game "Bentleigh Greens" vs "Oakleigh Cannons", which will take place on 31 July 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "Bentleigh Greens" winning: 7.8.

What are the odds on "Oakleigh Cannons" winning?

In the game "Oakleigh Cannons" vs "Bentleigh Greens", which will take place on 31 July 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "Oakleigh Cannons" winning: 1.31 .

What are the odds of a draw in the match "Bentleigh Greens" vs "Oakleigh Cannons ?

The odds of a draw in the match "Bentleigh Greens" vs "Oakleigh Cannons", which will take place on 31 July 2026, are currently equal to 4.82.
Bet now Bentleigh Greens โ€” Oakleigh Cannons
Bentleigh Greens
NPL, Victoria
1
7.8
X
4.82
2
1.31
Bet amount
Oakleigh Cannons
If the bet wins you get
0.00
Bet now
Quick phrases
Go Bentleigh Greens!โœŠ
Bentleigh Greens is on fire!๐Ÿ’ช
There'll be a draw
Cheering for Oakleigh Cannons all the way!๐Ÿ“ฃ
Go for it Oakleigh Cannons!
You're losers Bentleigh Greens ๐Ÿ˜
Oakleigh Cannons sucks ๐Ÿญ
The game's gonna be hot!๐Ÿ”ฅ
I'm rooting for Bentleigh Greens
I'm rooting for Oakleigh Cannons
Share your opinion with quick phrases or pass authorization and write your own
Quick comment (without authorization)
Federico
29.07.2026 06:18
Oakleigh Cannons making too many mental errors. We need to be more focused and avoid costly mistakes.
Coy
29.07.2026 05:47
It's frustrating that I won't be able to watch it live :(
Irving
29.07.2026 03:25
I love being able to watch the match on my phone or tablet. It's so convenient!