Home Page News Predictions Matches Articles Education
Brisbane City
00
days
00
hours
00
min
00
sec
-
-
Brisbane Roar U21
1
1.57
X
4.65
2
4.07

Brisbane City - Brisbane Roar U21 betting predictions and match statistics for 5 July 2026

Watch live
Loading
...

The forthcoming NPL, Queensland clash between Brisbane City and Brisbane Roar U21 promises strategic complexity as both teams prepare for this significant meeting. This fixture is scheduled for , presenting specific strategic considerations that could define the outcome.

Tactical Analysis

Brisbane City's recent displays suggest they will likely deploy a organised tactical setup designed to manage the tempo of proceedings. Their off-the-ball work in the opposition half have proven productive in intercepting opposition possession phases.

The away side's tactical philosophy centres around swift attacking phases and exploiting width down the channels. Their wing-backs regularly provide offensive width, creating numerical advantages in the final third.

Formation Analysis

Brisbane City's favoured tactical shape enables their midfield to secure superiority of the ball. Their engine room performs at penetrating compact defensive blocks through patient build-up play.

The away team's defensive organisation will need to handle Brisbane City's positional fluidity between the zones. Set-piece situations could become notably dangerous given both teams' contrasting strengths in these phases.

Key Battles

The middle duel will likely influence the rhythm of this clash. Brisbane Roar U21's capability to harass the host's creative players could unsettle their preferred passing rhythm.

Both sides boast quick players in counter-attacking phases, meaning rearguard discipline and defensive positioning will become essential throughout the ninety minutes.

Match Information

Kick-off is scheduled for

Assessment

This fixture promises strategic intrigue as both coaches aim to exploit their rival's weaknesses. The outfit that best delivers their pressing triggers while maintaining organisation is likely to claim a favourable outcome.

Anticipate a competitive encounter where organisational quality and attacking precision in key moments will likely decide the result.

Game odds

The betting analysts have evaluated the upcoming clash between Brisbane City vs Brisbane Roar U21 and released their numbers on the possible outcomes of the event to be played on .

The probability of Brisbane City winning, according to Leon analysts, is 1.57.

Brisbane Roar U21 has a 4.07 the probability of winning the game according to the odds.

The probability of a draw is offered at 4.65.
1
1.57
X
4.65
2
4.07
Bet now
Brisbane City
23
Arthur Antonis
M
5
Matthew Jones
D
4
Daniel Bowles
D
3
Jackson Simpkin
D
10
Samuel Sibatuara
M
8
Roman Hofmann
M
15
Kye Bolton
M
7
Fraser Hills
F
1
Duro Dragicevic
G
16
Luke Plummer
D
9
Brandon Reeves
F
21
Jack McInally
M
22
Jonathan Caspanello
M
18
Koji Kato
M
20
Riley Stent
G
19
Yuta Hirayama
F
-
James Meredith
D
Brisbane Roar U21
2
Jaiden Walker
D
20
Tomislav Bilic
G
-
Jayden Ashnil Prasad
F
-
Andre Jannese
G
31
Lachlan Duke
G
42
Dylan Meinicke
D

Will "Brisbane City" outmuscle "Brisbane Roar U21"?

"Brisbane City" has a average chance to gain the victory. The score is based on the meeting statistics and odds of the bookmaker.

Will "Brisbane Roar U21" break "Brisbane City"?

"Brisbane Roar U21" has a low chance of having the victory. The score is based on the meeting statistics and odds of the bookmaker.

Recent matches in which the team "Brisbane City" participated

Magic United TFA โ€“ (Win 3:5), Eastern Suburbs โ€“ (Loss 3:1), Gold Coast United โ€“ (Win 0:2), Queensland Lions โ€“ (Loss 0:4), Brisbane Olympic United FC โ€“ (Win 2:3)

Recent matches in which the team "Brisbane Roar U21" participated

Peninsula Power โ€“ (Loss 3:1), Gold Coast United โ€“ (Win 1:4), Magic United TFA โ€“ (Loss 2:1), Wynnum Wolves โ€“ (Loss 2:1), Eastern Suburbs โ€“ (Loss 1:3)

Bets and odds on 1X2 for the match "Brisbane City" โ€“ "Brisbane Roar U21"

The odds on "Brisbane City" winning are 1.57, the odds on "Brisbane Roar U21" winning are 4.07, and the odds of a draw are 4.65.

What are the odds on "Brisbane City" winning?

In the game "Brisbane City" vs "Brisbane Roar U21", which will take place on 5 July 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "Brisbane City" winning: 1.57.

What are the odds on "Brisbane Roar U21" winning?

In the game "Brisbane Roar U21" vs "Brisbane City", which will take place on 5 July 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "Brisbane Roar U21" winning: 4.07 .

What are the odds of a draw in the match "Brisbane City" vs "Brisbane Roar U21 ?

The odds of a draw in the match "Brisbane City" vs "Brisbane Roar U21", which will take place on 5 July 2026, are currently equal to 4.65.
Bet now Brisbane City โ€” Brisbane Roar U21
Brisbane City
NPL, Queensland
1
1.57
X
4.65
2
4.07
Bet amount
Brisbane Roar U21
If the bet wins you get
0.00
Bet now
Quick phrases
Go Brisbane City!โœŠ
Brisbane City is on fire!๐Ÿ’ช
There'll be a draw
Cheering for Brisbane Roar U21 all the way!๐Ÿ“ฃ
Go for it Brisbane Roar U21!
You're losers Brisbane City ๐Ÿ˜
Brisbane Roar U21 sucks ๐Ÿญ
The game's gonna be hot!๐Ÿ”ฅ
I'm rooting for Brisbane City
I'm rooting for Brisbane Roar U21
Share your opinion with quick phrases or pass authorization and write your own
Quick comment (without authorization)