Home Page News Predictions Matches Articles Education
CR Flamengo
00
days
00
hours
00
min
00
sec
-
-
Ferroviaria
1
2.55
X
3.16
2
2.55

CR Flamengo - Ferroviaria betting predictions and match preview for 29 August 2026

Watch live
Loading
...

The forthcoming Brasileiro, Serie A1, Women clash between CR Flamengo and Ferroviaria promises compelling football as both teams gear up for this pivotal battle. This encounter is scheduled for , presenting distinct tactical puzzles that could influence the outcome.

Tactical Analysis

CR Flamengo's recent form suggest they will likely implement a disciplined formation designed to manage the tempo of proceedings. Their off-the-ball work in the attacking zones have proven successful in disrupting opposition attacking transitions.

The visitors' tactical philosophy centres around swift attacking phases and exploiting width down the flanks. Their wide defenders regularly deliver forward momentum, creating numerical advantages in the attacking zones.

Formation Analysis

CR Flamengo's typical tactical shape allows their midfield to maintain dominance of the ball. Their central partnership excels at unlocking compact defensive blocks through calculated possession phases.

The opposition's backline structure will need to handle CR Flamengo's movement between the lines. Corner and free-kick opportunities could prove notably threatening given both teams' individual qualities in these moments.

Crucial Duels

The engine room duel will likely decide the flow of this fixture. Ferroviaria's capacity to pressure the home side's playmakers could unsettle their usual build-up patterns.

Both teams feature pace in transition, meaning rearguard discipline and tracking back will become essential throughout the entire contest.

Match Information

Kick-off is scheduled for

Assessment

This contest offers compelling football as both managers seek to utilise their opponent's vulnerabilities. The team that successfully executes their pressing triggers while keeping defensive discipline is likely to secure a successful outcome.

Expect a competitive battle where organisational quality and clinical finishing in crucial phases will likely decide the result.

Game odds

The odds analysts have evaluated the upcoming game between CR Flamengo and Ferroviaria and published their odds on the possible outcomes of the game to be played on .

The probability of CR Flamengo winning, according to Leon analysts, is 2.55.

Ferroviaria has a 2.55 the probability of winning the game according to the odds.

The probability of a draw is offered at 3.16.
1
2.55
X
3.16
2
2.55
Bet now
CR Flamengo
81
Jucinara
D
3
Nubia
D
5
Thaisa De Moraes Rosa Moreno
M
11
Cristiane Rozeira
F
7
Simoes fabi
F
28
Ferreira ju
M
10
Mariana Fernandes Moreira Emmanoel
F
2
Monalisa
M
1
holzel vivi
G
16
Flavia Caroline da Mota Cardoso
D
8
Djenifer Becker
M
31
Laysa Crisula Ribeiro da Costa
M
22
Fernanda Caroline da Silva
M
88
leticia
D
49
Leane
M
19
layza
D
25
Bibi
G
17
Maisa
M
35
Luiza Anna
M
78
Nicoli
D
34
Ana Laura
D
99
Nina Garrit
M
38
Fernanda Maria
F
44
Sofia Couto
D
20
Kaylane
M
29
Brendha
F
13
Santos Bruna
F
27
Emilly Lucas Do Nascimento Souza
D
79
I. Condorelli
G
Ferroviaria
4
Luana
D
5
nicoly
M
12
coimbra amanda
G
9
Natália Thalia Vendito Coelho
F
17
beatriz julia
F
25
Francisca Fátima Aquino Dutra
D
20
Camila Silva Soares
D
1
Luciana
G
10
micaelly
F
11
santos mariana
M
2
katiuscia
D
74
Andressa Pereira Rosa
D
26
Fernanda de Almeida da Silva
M
3
Monique
D
30
Sissi
D
88
Nana
F
8
Maressa Luara·de Carvalho
M
16
Pâmela Santos dos Santos
M
60
Brenda Pinheiro dos Santos
M
13
Grazy
D
33
Kedima Xavier
D
23
thayslane
F
19
Rhaissa
F
21
Maria Eduarda Freitas Honorato Costa
F
18
Taina Ribeiro Dos Santos
F
13
Sani Tahir Tahir
D
21
dudinha
M
20
Diana Elizabeth·Benitez Cabrera
M
14
Ana Luiza
M
24
D. Benítez
M
33
Kedima Gabrielly Viani Xavier
D
16
Pâmela Santos
M
14
Aninha Hansen
M
32
Pyetra Peppe De Medeiros
F

Will "CR Flamengo" beat "Ferroviaria"?

"CR Flamengo" has a average chance of having the victory. The score is based on the meeting statistics and odds of the bookmaker.

Will "Ferroviaria" break "CR Flamengo"?

"Ferroviaria" has a average chance of gaining the victory. The score is based on the results of previous matches and odds of the bookmaker.

Recent matches in which the team "CR Flamengo" participated

Atletico Acreano (W) – (Win 4:1), Santos (W) – (Win 2:3), Atletico Mineiro (W) – (Draw 1:1), Corinthians (W) – (Loss 0:1), Gremio (W) – (Draw 2:2)

Recent matches in which the team "Ferroviaria" participated

Sao Paulo Fc Sp (W) – (Win 3:0), Fluminense (W) – (Draw 1:1), Internacional (W) – (Win 1:2), RED Bull Bragantino (W) – (Draw 0:0), Palmeiras (W) – (Draw 0:0)

Bets and odds on 1X2 for the match "CR Flamengo" – "Ferroviaria"

The odds on "CR Flamengo" winning are 2.55, the odds on "Ferroviaria" winning are 2.55, and the odds of a draw are 3.16.

What are the odds on "CR Flamengo" winning?

In the game "CR Flamengo" vs "Ferroviaria", which will take place on 29 August 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "CR Flamengo" winning: 2.55.

What are the odds on "Ferroviaria" winning?

In the game "Ferroviaria" vs "CR Flamengo", which will take place on 29 August 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "Ferroviaria" winning: 2.55 .

What are the odds of a draw in the match "CR Flamengo" vs "Ferroviaria ?

The odds of a draw in the match "CR Flamengo" vs "Ferroviaria", which will take place on 29 August 2026, are currently equal to 3.16.
Bet now CR Flamengo — Ferroviaria
CR Flamengo
Brasileiro, Serie A1, Women
1
2.55
X
3.16
2
2.55
Bet amount
Ferroviaria
If the bet wins you get
0.00
Bet now
Quick phrases
Go CR Flamengo!✊
CR Flamengo is on fire!💪
There'll be a draw
Cheering for Ferroviaria all the way!📣
Go for it Ferroviaria!
You're losers CR Flamengo 😝
Ferroviaria sucks 🍭
The game's gonna be hot!🔥
I'm rooting for CR Flamengo
I'm rooting for Ferroviaria
Share your opinion with quick phrases or pass authorization and write your own
Quick comment (without authorization)
Edward
Yesterday 23:15
It's frustrating that I won't be able to watch it live :(
Dorsey
Yesterday 21:34
I have a feeling Ferroviaria is going to dominate this game. I'm predicting a 3-0 win for us
Hugh
Yesterday 19:17
Ferroviaria making too many mental errors. We need to be more focused and avoid costly mistakes.