Home Page News Predictions Matches Articles Education
CSR Espanol
00
days
00
hours
00
min
00
sec
-
-
Estrella Del Sur Alejandro Korn
1
2.74
X
2.87
2
2.74

CSR Espanol - Estrella Del Sur Alejandro Korn predictions, tips and statistics for 24 August 2026

Watch live
Loading
...

The upcoming Primera C clash between CSR Espanol and Estrella Del Sur Alejandro Korn promises strategic complexity as both sides prepare for this crucial meeting. This encounter is scheduled for , presenting unique challenges that could shape the result.

Tactical Assessment

CSR Espanol's latest performances suggest they will likely implement a disciplined tactical setup designed to control the pace of proceedings. Their defensive intensity in the opposition half have proven successful in breaking up opposition attacking transitions.

The visitors' approach centres around swift attacking phases and utilising room down the wings. Their wide defenders consistently deliver forward momentum, creating numerical advantages in the final third.

Strategic Framework

CSR Espanol's typical system enables their central players to maintain dominance of the ball. Their midfield trio performs at unlocking compact rearguard formations through calculated attacking sequences.

The away team's rearguard setup will need to cope with CSR Espanol's positional fluidity between the defensive phases. Corner and free-kick opportunities could prove especially significant given both teams' respective capabilities in these phases.

Key Battles

The middle battle will likely influence the tempo of this clash. Estrella Del Sur Alejandro Korn's ability to harass the host's key figures could disrupt their preferred build-up patterns.

Both outfits feature quick players in counter-attacking phases, meaning backline organisation and recovery runs will prove crucial throughout the ninety minutes.

Match Specifics

Kick-off is scheduled for

Assessment

This fixture offers compelling football as both managers attempt to utilise their opponent's defensive frailties. The side that successfully implements their defensive transitions while keeping shape is likely to achieve a positive result.

Anticipate a competitive encounter where organisational quality and clinical finishing in crucial phases will likely shape the final outcome.

Game odds

The betting analysts have assessed the upcoming game between CSR Espanol and Estrella Del Sur Alejandro Korn and published their numbers on the possible results of the game to be played on .

The probability of CSR Espanol winning, according to Leon analysts, is 2.74.

Estrella Del Sur Alejandro Korn has a 2.74 the probability of winning the game according to the odds.

The probability of a draw is offered at 2.87.
1
2.74
X
2.87
2
2.74
Bet now
CSR Espanol
-
Juan·Carabali
F
-
Enzo·Martinez
D
-
Ignacio·Durso
F
-
Martin·Panetta
G
-
Santiago·Gomez
M
-
Lucas·Rey
F
-
Demian·Cisnero
F
-
Benitez·Tabare
G
-
Eleazar Maciel
D
-
Elian·Di Masi
D
-
Nahuel Gustavo La Sala
F
-
Jorge·Rosas Quintero
D
-
Elias Hernan·Lieve
F
-
Joaquin·Pellico
F
-
Matias Benjamin·Arias
M
-
Facundo·Figueroa
D
-
Ramiro·Teixeira
F
-
Franko·Krikorian
F
-
Rodrigo·Fumo
G
-
Nicolas·Nobile
M
-
Maximiliano Ezequiel Jerez
D
-
Nicolas·De Benedetti
F
-
Sebastian·Ferrario
M
-
Santiago·Romano
G
-
Alex Nahuel Thompson
D
-
Tobias·Grana
D
-
Gonzalo·Mercado
D
-
Valentino·Pereyra
M

Will "CSR Espanol" outbattle "Estrella Del Sur Alejandro Korn"?

"CSR Espanol" has a low chance to succeed. The score is based on the results of previous matches and odds of the bookmaker.

Will "Estrella Del Sur Alejandro Korn" beat "CSR Espanol"?

"Estrella Del Sur Alejandro Korn" has a low chance of having the victory. The score is based on the meeting statistics and odds of the bookmaker.

Recent matches in which the team "CSR Espanol" participated

Central Cordoba Rosario – (Draw 2:2), Berazategui – (Win 0:1), Leones de Rosario – (Draw 1:1), Victoriano Arenas – (Loss 0:1), Lugano – (Loss 1:0)

Recent matches in which the team "Estrella Del Sur Alejandro Korn" participated

Canuelas – (Win 1:2), Justo Jose de Urquiza – (Win 1:0), Club Lujan – (Loss 0:2), Club Mercedes – (Draw 1:1), Deportivo Paraguayo – (Win 1:0)

Bets and odds on 1X2 for the match "CSR Espanol" – "Estrella Del Sur Alejandro Korn"

The odds on "CSR Espanol" winning are 2.74, the odds on "Estrella Del Sur Alejandro Korn" winning are 2.74, and the odds of a draw are 2.87.

What are the odds on "CSR Espanol" winning?

In the game "CSR Espanol" vs "Estrella Del Sur Alejandro Korn", which will take place on 24 August 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "CSR Espanol" winning: 2.74.

What are the odds on "Estrella Del Sur Alejandro Korn" winning?

In the game "Estrella Del Sur Alejandro Korn" vs "CSR Espanol", which will take place on 24 August 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "Estrella Del Sur Alejandro Korn" winning: 2.74 .

What are the odds of a draw in the match "CSR Espanol" vs "Estrella Del Sur Alejandro Korn ?

The odds of a draw in the match "CSR Espanol" vs "Estrella Del Sur Alejandro Korn", which will take place on 24 August 2026, are currently equal to 2.87.
Bet now CSR Espanol — Estrella Del Sur Alejandro Korn
CSR Espanol
Primera C
1
2.74
X
2.87
2
2.74
Bet amount
Estrella Del Sur Alejandro Korn
If the bet wins you get
0.00
Bet now
Quick phrases
Go CSR Espanol!✊
CSR Espanol is on fire!💪
There'll be a draw
Cheering for Estrella Del Sur Alejandro Korn all the way!📣
Go for it Estrella Del Sur Alejandro Korn!
You're losers CSR Espanol 😝
Estrella Del Sur Alejandro Korn sucks 🍭
The game's gonna be hot!🔥
I'm rooting for CSR Espanol
I'm rooting for Estrella Del Sur Alejandro Korn
Share your opinion with quick phrases or pass authorization and write your own
Quick comment (without authorization)