Home Page News Predictions Matches Articles Education
Degerfors IF
00
days
00
hours
00
min
00
sec
-
-
Kalmar FF
1
2.99
X
3.21
2
2.3

Degerfors IF - Kalmar FF predictions, statistics and betting tips for 19 October 2026

Watch live
Loading
...

The forthcoming Allsvenskan fixture between Degerfors IF and Kalmar FF promises compelling football as both outfits prepare for this significant contest. This clash is scheduled for , presenting specific strategic considerations that could influence the final scoreline.

Tactical Assessment

Degerfors IF's latest displays suggest they will likely deploy a structured defensive shape designed to control the pace of proceedings. Their defensive intensity in the opposition half have proven productive in breaking up opposition possession phases.

The travelling team's approach centres around swift attacking phases and exploiting room down the wings. Their wide defenders consistently provide offensive width, creating overloads in the wide areas.

Tactical Setup

Degerfors IF's preferred system allows their midfield to establish control of central areas. Their midfield trio performs at breaking down structured defensive blocks through methodical build-up play.

The opposition's defensive organisation will need to cope with Degerfors IF's rotational play between the zones. Set-piece situations could prove notably significant given both teams' individual strengths in these moments.

Crucial Duels

The engine room contest will likely determine the flow of this clash. Kalmar FF's ability to harass the host's playmakers could compromise their typical build-up patterns.

Both outfits possess speed in transition, meaning rearguard discipline and tracking back will prove essential throughout the entire contest.

Match Information

Kick-off is scheduled for

Prediction

This contest offers strategic intrigue as both coaches attempt to utilise their opponent's vulnerabilities. The outfit that most effectively delivers their pressing triggers while keeping shape is likely to achieve a positive performance.

Expect a closely-fought encounter where strategic execution and attacking precision in decisive situations will likely shape the conclusion.

Match odds

Are you planning to bet on the upcoming event between Degerfors IF and Kalmar FF?

The chance of Degerfors IF winning, according to odds experts, is 2.99.

Kalmar FF has a 2.3 the chance of winning the game according to the odds.

The probability of a draw is suggested at 3.21.
1
2.99
X
3.21
2
2.3
Bet now
Degerfors IF
7
Sebastian Ohlsson
D
11
Dijan Vukojevic
F
1
Wille Jakobsson
G
15
Nasiru Moro
D
22
Nahom Girmai
M
21
Elias Pihlstrom
F
16
Sebastian Ohlsson
D
5
Juhani Pikkarainen
D
20
Elias Barsoum
M
6
Daniel Sundgren
D
38
Matvei Igonen
G
17
Arman Taranis
F
24
Hjalmar Kent Johan Smedberg
M
4
Per Karlsson
M
8
Bilal Hussein
M
14
Ludvig Fritzson
M
18
samba diatara
D
28
Jesús Hernández
D
13
gideon yaw yiriyon
M
21
Alexander Berisson
F
24
Olle Leonardsson
F
13
Gideon Yiriyon
M
23
Robin Dzabic
F
3
Nikolai Skuseth
D
2
Ahmad Faqa
D
10
Noel Milleskog
F
Kalmar FF
17
Carl Gustafsson
M
39
Lars Saetra
D
30
Jakob Kindberg
G
23
Robert Gojani
M
5
Melker Hallberg
M
1
Samuel Brolin
G
21
Abdussalam Magashy
M
34
Ali·Zaher
M
3
Sivert Overby
D
47
Aboubacar Keita
D
27
Arvin Davoudi-Kia
D
70
Emeka Nnamani
F
7
Nassef Chourak
M
2
Victor Larsson
D
24
C. Sagoe
F
10
Marius Soderback
M
14
Elion Imeri
F
20
Alexander Almqvist
D
25
Noah Shamoun
M
19
Eskild Munk·Dall
F
-
Kasper Paananen
F
4
Jesper Lofgren
D
22
Tobias Lauritsen
M
26
Miska Ylitolva
D

Will "Degerfors IF" outbattle "Kalmar FF"?

"Degerfors IF" has a low chance to win. The score is based on the results of recent matches and odds of the bookmaker.

Will "Kalmar FF" outmuscle "Degerfors IF"?

"Kalmar FF" has a average chance of gaining the victory. The score is based on the results of previous matches and odds of the bookmaker.

Recent matches in which the team "Degerfors IF" participated

Mjallby AIF – (Draw 1:1), IK Brage – (Draw 1:1), Hammarby – (Loss 0:1), IK Sirius – (Loss 2:0), Halmstads – (Win 2:0)

Recent matches in which the team "Kalmar FF" participated

Malmo – (Loss 1:0), IFK Norrkoping – (Draw 0:0), Hacken – (Loss 0:5), Elfsborg – (Loss 1:0), Djurgardens – (Loss 0:1)

Bets and odds on 1X2 for the match "Degerfors IF" – "Kalmar FF"

The odds on "Degerfors IF" winning are 2.99, the odds on "Kalmar FF" winning are 2.3, and the odds of a draw are 3.21.

What are the odds on "Degerfors IF" winning?

In the game "Degerfors IF" vs "Kalmar FF", which will take place on 19 October 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "Degerfors IF" winning: 2.99.

What are the odds on "Kalmar FF" winning?

In the game "Kalmar FF" vs "Degerfors IF", which will take place on 19 October 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "Kalmar FF" winning: 2.3 .

What are the odds of a draw in the match "Degerfors IF" vs "Kalmar FF ?

The odds of a draw in the match "Degerfors IF" vs "Kalmar FF", which will take place on 19 October 2026, are currently equal to 3.21.
Bet now Degerfors IF — Kalmar FF
Degerfors IF
Allsvenskan
1
2.99
X
3.21
2
2.3
Bet amount
Kalmar FF
If the bet wins you get
0.00
Bet now
Quick phrases
Go Degerfors IF!✊
Degerfors IF is on fire!💪
There'll be a draw
Cheering for Kalmar FF all the way!📣
Go for it Kalmar FF!
You're losers Degerfors IF 😝
Kalmar FF sucks 🍭
The game's gonna be hot!🔥
I'm rooting for Degerfors IF
I'm rooting for Kalmar FF
Share your opinion with quick phrases or pass authorization and write your own
Quick comment (without authorization)