Home Page News Predictions Matches Articles Education
Denmark U19
00
days
00
hours
00
min
00
sec
-
-
Spain U19
1
6.4
X
4.84
2
1.39

Denmark U19 - Spain U19 betting predictions, odds and match statistics for 1 July 2026

Watch live
Loading
...

Anticipation is building as Denmark U19 go head-to-head with Spain U19 in a riveting match in the European Championship U19. With the fixture scheduled for , supporters from around the globe are speculating about what might unfold on the pitch. Already, narratives are forming — player duels that could define the league.

From their last fixtures, Denmark U19 have shown flashes of quality, though steadiness has been rare. Meanwhile, Spain U19 are searching for rhythm, with brief spells of dominance followed by moments of uncertainty.

Reflecting on past clashes, both teams bring areas of advantage and weakness, making this clash a high-intensity battle. Supporters can anticipate a game defined by moments.

Form could vary for both Denmark U19 and Spain U19, with occasional mistakes at the back and creative moments. Yet, there are glimpses of quality suggesting that either side can impose themselves during the game.

Ultimately, the Denmark U19 against Spain U19 on is a compelling fixture. With tactical battles, flair, and energy on display, fans are in for a memorable spectacle.

Betting odds

Hard-nosed betting view:

If you’re putting money on this one, here’s the unvarnished truth.

Denmark U19 at 6.4 to win feels a tad skinny given their inconsistencies in the European Championship U19 this term. Their xG (expected goals) suggest they’re due a regression — stats nerds would avoid.

Spain U19’s 1.39 odds intrigues, especially if their center forward (CF) shakes off his cold streak.

The smart money’ll likely target the Draw 4.84 — these big games often play out tight, and nerves can kill attacking flow.
1
6.4
X
4.84
2
1.39
Bet now
Denmark U19
16
Aske Andresen
G
3
mads lauritsen
D
20
Oscar Winther Hojlund
M
19
Emil Winther Hojlund
F
18
Valdemar Byskov Andreasen
M
2
Tobias Slotsager
D
14
Alexander Simmelhack
F
9
Conrad Harder
F
1
Andreas Frederik Dithmer
G
7
Clement Bischoff
F
Spain U19
5
Yarek Gasiorowski
D
4
Wassim Keddari
D
8
Miguel Carvalho Vianna
M
3
Nacho Diaz
D
13
Fran Gonzalez
G
15
Marc Guiu
F
6
Alvaro Fernandez
G
11
David Mella
F
19
Yanis Senhadji
F
1
Daniel Martin
G
10
pol fortuny
M
2
Hector Fort
D
14
Sergi Dominguez
D
17
Siren Balde
F
18
Peio Urtasan
M
20
Rayane belaid
D

Will "Denmark U19" beat "Spain U19"?

"Denmark U19" has a very low chance of having the victory. The score is based on the results of recent matches and odds of the bookmaker.

Will "Spain U19" defeat "Denmark U19"?

"Spain U19" has a high chance to win. The score is based on the results of previous matches and odds of the bookmaker.

Recent matches in which the team "Denmark U19" participated

Germany U19 – (Loss 4:3), Czech Republic U19 – (Win 2:1), Romania U19 – (Draw 2:2), Latvia U19 – (Win 3:0), Andorra U19 – (Win 1:0)

Recent matches in which the team "Spain U19" participated

Wales U19 – (Win 0:7), Netherlands U19 – (Win 0:3), Bulgaria U19 – (Win 0:2), Finland U19 – (Win 4:0), England U19 – (Win 1:3)

Bets and odds on 1X2 for the match "Denmark U19" – "Spain U19"

The odds on "Denmark U19" winning are 6.4, the odds on "Spain U19" winning are 1.39, and the odds of a draw are 4.84.

What are the odds on "Denmark U19" winning?

In the game "Denmark U19" vs "Spain U19", which will take place on 1 July 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "Denmark U19" winning: 6.4.

What are the odds on "Spain U19" winning?

In the game "Spain U19" vs "Denmark U19", which will take place on 1 July 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "Spain U19" winning: 1.39 .

What are the odds of a draw in the match "Denmark U19" vs "Spain U19 ?

The odds of a draw in the match "Denmark U19" vs "Spain U19", which will take place on 1 July 2026, are currently equal to 4.84.
Bet now Denmark U19 — Spain U19
Denmark U19
European Championship U19
1
6.4
X
4.84
2
1.39
Bet amount
Spain U19
If the bet wins you get
0.00
Bet now
Quick phrases
Go Denmark U19!✊
Denmark U19 is on fire!💪
There'll be a draw
Cheering for Spain U19 all the way!📣
Go for it Spain U19!
You're losers Denmark U19 😝
Spain U19 sucks 🍭
The game's gonna be hot!🔥
I'm rooting for Denmark U19
I'm rooting for Spain U19
Share your opinion with quick phrases or pass authorization and write your own
Quick comment (without authorization)