Home Page News Predictions Matches Articles Education
Eskhata Khujand
Finished
1
1
Ravshan Kulob

Eskhata Khujand - Ravshan Kulob betting predictions and match preview for 27 August 2026

The forthcoming Higher League clash between Eskhata Khujand and Ravshan Kulob promises compelling football as both teams prepare for this crucial battle. This encounter is scheduled for , presenting distinct tactical puzzles that could define the final scoreline.

Tactical Analysis

Eskhata Khujand's latest form suggest they will likely utilise a organised formation designed to manage the rhythm of proceedings. Their pressing triggers in the opposition half have proven productive in breaking up opposition possession phases.

The visitors' approach centres around swift attacking phases and exploiting space down the wings. Their full-backs consistently provide offensive width, creating superiority in the wide areas.

Formation Analysis

Eskhata Khujand's favoured system enables their engine room to establish control of central areas. Their midfield trio excels at penetrating compact rearguard formations through calculated attacking sequences.

The away team's backline structure will need to manage Eskhata Khujand's positional fluidity between the defensive phases. Corner and free-kick opportunities could become especially significant given both teams' respective strengths in these moments.

Tactical Flashpoints

The engine room duel will likely determine the tempo of this clash. Ravshan Kulob's capacity to harass the home side's key figures could compromise their typical build-up patterns.

Both teams feature speed in rapid offensive moments, meaning backline organisation and tracking back will present essential throughout the ninety minutes.

Match Details

Kick-off is scheduled for

Assessment

This fixture offers compelling football as both managers seek to capitalise on their rival's defensive frailties. The team that successfully delivers their defensive transitions while maintaining defensive discipline is likely to claim a positive performance.

Anticipate a hard-fought battle where tactical discipline and clinical finishing in decisive situations will likely shape the conclusion.
Eskhata Khujand
10
Dilshod Bozorov
F
23
Dilshodzhon Karimov
M
15
Abdusamad Samadov
M
9
Parviz Baki-Akhunov
F
7
Artem Serdyuk
F
-
Vladislav Andreevich·Shevchenko
G
-
Roman Hibaba
F
-
Olimjon Karimov
M
-
Oybek Abdugaforov
M
-
Firuz Kholmatov
D
-
Shahzodjon·Mamurjonov
F
Ravshan Kulob
14
Bakhtovari Khurshed
F
22
K. Nazarov
D
8
Hasan Muhammadjoni
D
62
Amirdzhon, Safarov
F
55
Yevhen Hrytsenko
G
7
Dzhamshed Murodov
M
10
Azizbek Khaitov
F
11
Muhammadjon, Mirahmadov
F
17
Bakhtiyor Hasanov
F
19
Jamshed Maksumov
F
20
Siddiq Kamal Issah
D
29
Azizbek Khaitov
M
41
David Mawutor
M
63
Shodidzhon Murodov
M
69
Mukhammadrabi Rakhmatulloev
G
74
Sorbon Giyosov
D
77
Salam Ashurmamadov
M
31
Masrur, Qiyomidinov
M
-
Oleg Vlasov
M
-
Khusrav Toirov
F

Will "Eskhata Khujand" defeat "Ravshan Kulob"?

"Eskhata Khujand" has a average chance of winning the victory. The score is based on the meeting statistics and odds of the bookmaker.

Will "Ravshan Kulob" break "Eskhata Khujand"?

"Ravshan Kulob" has a average chance to succeed. The score is based on the results of previous matches and odds of the bookmaker.

Recent matches in which the team "Eskhata Khujand" participated

Barkchi Hisor – (Draw 2:2), FC Khatlon – (Loss 4:2), Khujand – (Loss 0:1), Khosilot Parkhar – (Loss 1:6), FK Parvoz Bobojon Ghafurov – (Win 1:2)

Recent matches in which the team "Ravshan Kulob" participated

Istiklol – (Loss 0:1), Barkchi Hisor – (Draw 1:1), Regar-TadAZ – (Loss 0:1), FC Khatlon – (Win 0:2), Tadaz Tursunzade – (Win 3:1)

Bets and odds on 1X2 for the match "Eskhata Khujand" – "Ravshan Kulob"

The odds on "Eskhata Khujand" winning are 2.4, the odds on "Ravshan Kulob" winning are 2.4, and the odds of a draw are 3.73.

What are the odds on "Eskhata Khujand" winning?

In the game "Eskhata Khujand" vs "Ravshan Kulob", which will take place on 27 August 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "Eskhata Khujand" winning: 2.4.

What are the odds on "Ravshan Kulob" winning?

In the game "Ravshan Kulob" vs "Eskhata Khujand", which will take place on 27 August 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "Ravshan Kulob" winning: 2.4 .

What are the odds of a draw in the match "Eskhata Khujand" vs "Ravshan Kulob ?

The odds of a draw in the match "Eskhata Khujand" vs "Ravshan Kulob", which will take place on 27 August 2026, are currently equal to 3.73.
Quick phrases
Go Eskhata Khujand!✊
Eskhata Khujand is on fire!💪
There'll be a draw
Cheering for Ravshan Kulob all the way!📣
Go for it Ravshan Kulob!
You're losers Eskhata Khujand 😝
Ravshan Kulob sucks 🍭
The game's gonna be hot!🔥
I'm rooting for Eskhata Khujand
I'm rooting for Ravshan Kulob
Share your opinion with quick phrases or pass authorization and write your own
Quick comment (without authorization)
Ivory
Today 18:06
I'm not sure what to expect from this game, but I think it's going to be a low-scoring affair. I'm predicting a 1-0 win for Ravshan Kulob.