Home Page News Predictions Matches Articles Education
Everton U21
00
days
00
hours
00
min
00
sec
-
-
Southampton U21
1
2.37
X
3.79
2
2.42

Everton U21 - Southampton U21 predictions, tips and statistics for 28 August 2026

The buzz is growing as Everton U21 take on Southampton U21 in a must-watch match in the Premier League 2, 1st Division. With the match scheduled for , football fans from every corner of the planet are buzzing about what might unfold on the pitch. Already, narratives are forming โ€” tactical battles that could define the season.

In recent games, Everton U21 have shown moments of promise, but consistency remains elusive. Meanwhile, Southampton U21 are trying to find cohesion, with periods of control followed by moments of uncertainty.

Reflecting on past clashes, both teams bring strengths and vulnerabilities, making this fixture a high-intensity battle. Fans can look forward to a contest full of tactical intrigue.

Momentum is fragile for both Everton U21 and Southampton U21, with occasional mistakes at the back and creative moments. Yet, there are glimpses of quality suggesting that either side can control spells during the game.

When all is said, the Everton U21 against Southampton U21 on is a captivating event. With skill, intensity, and strategy on display, fans are in for football that lingers in memory.

Betting odds

Are you planning to bet on the upcoming match between Everton U21 vs Southampton U21?

The probability of Everton U21 winning, according to betting experts, is 2.37.

Southampton U21 has a 2.42 the chance of winning the game according to the odds.

The probability of a draw is provided at 3.79.
1
2.37
X
3.79
2
2.42
Bet now
Southampton U21
13
Joshua McNamara
G
16
Diamond Diamond Lazane Edwards
M
27
Zachariah Olumide Awe
D

Will "Everton U21" outbattle "Southampton U21"?

"Everton U21" has a average chance of beating the game. The score is based on the results of previous matches and odds of the bookmaker.

Will "Southampton U21" outbattle "Everton U21"?

"Southampton U21" has a average chance to succeed. The score is based on the meeting statistics and odds of the bookmaker.

Recent matches in which the team "Everton U21" participated

Liverpool U21 โ€“ (Draw 1:1), Stockport County โ€“ (Loss 6:3), Shrewsbury Town โ€“ (Loss 1:0), Huddersfield Town U23 โ€“ (Loss 3:1), Brentford U21 โ€“ (Win 4:2)

Recent matches in which the team "Southampton U21" participated

West Ham United U21 โ€“ (Draw 0:0), Truro City โ€“ (Loss 2:1), Blackburn Rovers U21 โ€“ (Win 4:0), Sutton United โ€“ (Loss 3:2), Maidenhead โ€“ (Win 1:3)

Bets and odds on 1X2 for the match "Everton U21" โ€“ "Southampton U21"

The odds on "Everton U21" winning are 2.37, the odds on "Southampton U21" winning are 2.42, and the odds of a draw are 3.79.

What are the odds on "Everton U21" winning?

In the game "Everton U21" vs "Southampton U21", which will take place on 28 August 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "Everton U21" winning: 2.37.

What are the odds on "Southampton U21" winning?

In the game "Southampton U21" vs "Everton U21", which will take place on 28 August 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "Southampton U21" winning: 2.42 .

What are the odds of a draw in the match "Everton U21" vs "Southampton U21 ?

The odds of a draw in the match "Everton U21" vs "Southampton U21", which will take place on 28 August 2026, are currently equal to 3.79.
Bet now Everton U21 โ€” Southampton U21
Everton U21
Premier League 2, 1st Division
1
2.37
X
3.79
2
2.42
Bet amount
Southampton U21
If the bet wins you get
0.00
Bet now
Quick phrases
Go Everton U21!โœŠ
Everton U21 is on fire!๐Ÿ’ช
There'll be a draw
Cheering for Southampton U21 all the way!๐Ÿ“ฃ
Go for it Southampton U21!
You're losers Everton U21 ๐Ÿ˜
Southampton U21 sucks ๐Ÿญ
The game's gonna be hot!๐Ÿ”ฅ
I'm rooting for Everton U21
I'm rooting for Southampton U21
Share your opinion with quick phrases or pass authorization and write your own
Quick comment (without authorization)