Home Page News Predictions Matches Articles Education
FC Bukovyna Chernivtsi
00
days
00
hours
00
min
00
sec
-
-
FC Kryvbas Kriviy Rih
1
1.63
X
4.03
2
4.19

FC Bukovyna Chernivtsi - FC Kryvbas Kriviy Rih predictions, statistics and betting tips for 25 October 2026

Watch live
Loading
...

Attention is turning to this fixture as FC Bukovyna Chernivtsi gets set to take on FC Kryvbas Kriviy Rih in Premier League. Neither side will want to fall behind early, with kick-off set for at .

In Ukraine, matches like this one tend to attract plenty of attention.

Tactical discipline could prove decisive as both teams look to impose their approach. Which side will settle into its rhythm first? Both benches will be weighing their options carefully in the hours before kick-off.

Match odds

From the better box:

If you’re putting money on this one, here’s the real talk.

FC Bukovyna Chernivtsi at 1.63 to win feels slightly short given their Jekyll-and-Hyde act in the Premier League this term. Their xG (expected goals) suggest they’re overperforming — analytics guys would steer clear.

FC Kryvbas Kriviy Rih’s 4.19 line intrigues, especially if their center forward (CF) shakes off his recent funk.

The sharp players’ll likely poke at the Draw 4.03 — these derbies often play out tight, and occasion can stifle attacking flow.
1
1.63
X
4.03
2
4.19
Bet now
FC Bukovyna Chernivtsi
-
Vasyl Palahnyuk
F
-
Andriy Shyshygin
M
-
Volodymyr Stolyar
M
-
Oleksandr Zhumyga
M
-
Andrii Korolyanchuk
SUB
-
Mykola Lyashenko
SUB
-
Illia Skrypnyk
SUB
-
Bohdan Stepanenko
SUB
-
Mykola Genyk
SUB
-
Mykyta Komisar
SUB
11
Danylo Golub
F
3
Mykyta Bezugly
D
30
Danylo Kanavtsev
G
10
Bogdan Boychuk
F
14
dmytro shynkarenko
D
24
Andry Dulibsky
D
7
Oleh Kozhushko
F
4
Taras Sakiv
D
94
Herman Penkov
G
25
Vitaliy Grusha
M
44
Vadym Vitenchuk
M
12
Yevgen Pidlepenets
F
11
Vitaly Olegovich Dakhnovskyi
M
97
Oleh Ilin
M
6
Vyacheslav Tkachenko
M
22
Illia Putria
M
-
Edwin·Odinaka
D
77
Mihael Klepac
F
5
Vladyslav Pryimak
D
20
Maksym Zaderaka
M
21
Danylo Kravchuk
F
9
Renat Dadashov
F
FC Kryvbas Kriviy Rih
1
Bogdan Khoma
G
8
Yaroslav·Shevchenko
M
4
Volodymyr Vilivald
D
18
Lin, Bar
F
12
Oleksandr Kucher
G
16
Thiago Borges
D
21
Oleksandr Drambaev
M
24
Volodymyr Mulyk
F
14
Assan Seck
F
10
giovany herbert
M
15
J. Jones
D
17
R. Navi
M
3
Jimmy Mpanzu
D
22
Joao Machado
D
6
Denys Pidgurskyi
M
7
Yackson Rivas
F
25
Tymur Butenko
F
9
Shakeone Satchwell
F
20
Matviy Bodnar
F
28
Santiago Cuiza
D
11
Cyprian Kachwele
F
27
D. Godya
M
5
Vyacheslav kulbachuk
D
2
Oleksiy·Tovarnytskyi
D
-
Santiago Cuiza
D

Will "FC Bukovyna Chernivtsi" beat "FC Kryvbas Kriviy Rih"?

"FC Bukovyna Chernivtsi" has a average chance of having the victory. The score is based on the meeting statistics and odds of the bookmaker.

Will "FC Kryvbas Kriviy Rih" outbattle "FC Bukovyna Chernivtsi"?

"FC Kryvbas Kriviy Rih" has a low chance of winning. The score is based on the results of previous matches and odds of the bookmaker.

Recent matches in which the team "FC Bukovyna Chernivtsi" participated

Kudrivka – (Loss 4:1), Polissya – (Draw 2:2), Epitsentr – (Draw 0:0), FC Kharkiv – (Loss 2:0), LNZ Cherkasy – (Loss 0:0)

Recent matches in which the team "FC Kryvbas Kriviy Rih" participated

LNZ Cherkasy – (Loss 0:3), Obolon Kiev – (Loss 1:0), Shakhtar Donetsk – (Loss 3:0), Polissya Zhytomyr – (Loss 1:0), FC Olympia Savyntsi – (Win 0:2)

Bets and odds on 1X2 for the match "FC Bukovyna Chernivtsi" – "FC Kryvbas Kriviy Rih"

The odds on "FC Bukovyna Chernivtsi" winning are 1.63, the odds on "FC Kryvbas Kriviy Rih" winning are 4.19, and the odds of a draw are 4.03.

What are the odds on "FC Bukovyna Chernivtsi" winning?

In the game "FC Bukovyna Chernivtsi" vs "FC Kryvbas Kriviy Rih", which will take place on 25 October 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "FC Bukovyna Chernivtsi" winning: 1.63.

What are the odds on "FC Kryvbas Kriviy Rih" winning?

In the game "FC Kryvbas Kriviy Rih" vs "FC Bukovyna Chernivtsi", which will take place on 25 October 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "FC Kryvbas Kriviy Rih" winning: 4.19 .

What are the odds of a draw in the match "FC Bukovyna Chernivtsi" vs "FC Kryvbas Kriviy Rih ?

The odds of a draw in the match "FC Bukovyna Chernivtsi" vs "FC Kryvbas Kriviy Rih", which will take place on 25 October 2026, are currently equal to 4.03.
Bet now FC Bukovyna Chernivtsi — FC Kryvbas Kriviy Rih
FC Bukovyna Chernivtsi
Premier League
1
1.63
X
4.03
2
4.19
Bet amount
FC Kryvbas Kriviy Rih
If the bet wins you get
0.00
Bet now
Quick phrases
Go FC Bukovyna Chernivtsi!✊
FC Bukovyna Chernivtsi is on fire!💪
There'll be a draw
Cheering for FC Kryvbas Kriviy Rih all the way!📣
Go for it FC Kryvbas Kriviy Rih!
You're losers FC Bukovyna Chernivtsi 😝
FC Kryvbas Kriviy Rih sucks 🍭
The game's gonna be hot!🔥
I'm rooting for FC Bukovyna Chernivtsi
I'm rooting for FC Kryvbas Kriviy Rih
Share your opinion with quick phrases or pass authorization and write your own
Quick comment (without authorization)