Home Page News Predictions Matches Articles Education
FC Shirak Gumri II
00
days
00
hours
00
min
00
sec
-
-
Noah 2
1
3.86
X
4.37
2
1.63

FC Shirak Gumri II - Noah 2 betting predictions and match statistics for 21 September 2026

The scheduled First League fixture between FC Shirak Gumri II and Noah 2 promises compelling football as both outfits prepare for this significant meeting. This fixture is scheduled for , presenting distinct tactical puzzles that could define the outcome.

Tactical Breakdown

FC Shirak Gumri II's latest form suggest they will likely implement a organised defensive shape designed to manage the tempo of proceedings. Their off-the-ball work in the attacking zones have proven effective in breaking up opposition possession phases.

The travelling team's strategic framework centres around swift attacking phases and capitalising on width down the wings. Their wing-backs consistently offer offensive width, creating overloads in the attacking zones.

Tactical Setup

FC Shirak Gumri II's typical system enables their central players to secure dominance of the ball. Their central partnership excels at breaking down compact backlines through methodical possession phases.

The visitors' rearguard setup will need to handle FC Shirak Gumri II's positional fluidity between the defensive phases. Dead-ball scenarios could prove notably significant given both teams' respective qualities in these situations.

Key Battles

The engine room contest will likely determine the flow of this fixture. Noah 2's capability to pressure the home side's creative players could unsettle their typical passing rhythm.

Both sides possess pace in transition, meaning rearguard discipline and tracking back will prove vital throughout the full duration.

Match Details

Kick-off is scheduled for

Assessment

This encounter promises compelling football as both coaches attempt to capitalise on their opponent's vulnerabilities. The side that most effectively delivers their pressing triggers while preserving shape is likely to claim a favourable outcome.

Expect a competitive contest where strategic execution and conversion rates in key moments will likely decide the conclusion.

Game odds

Are you planning to bet on the upcoming game between FC Shirak Gumri II x Noah 2?

The chance of FC Shirak Gumri II winning, according to odds experts, is 3.86.

Noah 2 has a 1.63 the chance of winning the game according to the odds.

The chance of a draw is provided at 4.37.
1
3.86
X
4.37
2
1.63
Bet now

Will "FC Shirak Gumri II" outbattle "Noah 2"?

"FC Shirak Gumri II" has a low chance to win. The score is based on the meeting statistics and odds of the bookmaker.

Will "Noah 2" beat "FC Shirak Gumri II"?

"Noah 2" has a average chance of having the victory. The score is based on the results of recent matches and odds of the bookmaker.

Bets and odds on 1X2 for the match "FC Shirak Gumri II" โ€“ "Noah 2"

The odds on "FC Shirak Gumri II" winning are 3.86, the odds on "Noah 2" winning are 1.63, and the odds of a draw are 4.37.

What are the odds on "FC Shirak Gumri II" winning?

In the game "FC Shirak Gumri II" vs "Noah 2", which will take place on 21 September 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "FC Shirak Gumri II" winning: 3.86.

What are the odds on "Noah 2" winning?

In the game "Noah 2" vs "FC Shirak Gumri II", which will take place on 21 September 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "Noah 2" winning: 1.63 .

What are the odds of a draw in the match "FC Shirak Gumri II" vs "Noah 2 ?

The odds of a draw in the match "FC Shirak Gumri II" vs "Noah 2", which will take place on 21 September 2026, are currently equal to 4.37.
Bet now FC Shirak Gumri II โ€” Noah 2
FC Shirak Gumri II
First League
1
3.86
X
4.37
2
1.63
Bet amount
Noah 2
If the bet wins you get
0.00
Bet now
Quick phrases
Go FC Shirak Gumri II!โœŠ
FC Shirak Gumri II is on fire!๐Ÿ’ช
There'll be a draw
Cheering for Noah 2 all the way!๐Ÿ“ฃ
Go for it Noah 2!
You're losers FC Shirak Gumri II ๐Ÿ˜
Noah 2 sucks ๐Ÿญ
The game's gonna be hot!๐Ÿ”ฅ
I'm rooting for FC Shirak Gumri II
I'm rooting for Noah 2
Share your opinion with quick phrases or pass authorization and write your own
Quick comment (without authorization)