Home Page News Predictions Matches Articles Education
FK Prostejov
Finished
1
2
MFK Karviná

FK Prostejov - MFK Karviná betting predictions and match statistics for 7 August 2026

Watch live
Loading
...

It’s hard not to notice 2nd League marching forward to capture the imagination of football fans throughout the land, and an fascinating clash is set to take shape ⚽.

Anticipation builds for FK Prostejov hosting MFK Karviná in a fixture loaded with narratives on ⏱️ .

Supporters who can’t attend can watch the fixture live on numerous streaming services, guaranteeing no one overlooks this thrilling fixture.

It’s fascinating to see the FK Prostejov and MFK Karviná managers show their plans for the next game.

Should FK Prostejov break the deadlock first, they could set the tone.

On the other side, their midfield and defence handle a busier game than usual, which might lead to a handful of cards being shown.

Fans can expect a chance for FK Prostejov to demonstrate their resilience, but beating an red-hot MFK Karviná on will be a tricky challenge ⚽.
FK Prostejov
21
Jakub Vichta
M
70
Jan Koudelka
F
15
Lukas Lahodny
M
13
Martin Popelka
D
2
Radek Lehovec
D
17
Lukas Hrdlicka
F
-
Matej Biolek
D
23
Lukas Budinsky
M
27
Petr Jiracek
G
14
Anwar imider
M
7
Filip mikes
F
4
Pape Amath Cissé
F
18
marek jaron
M
11
aliyu imrana
F
3
daniil holovatskyi
D
79
simon polasek
D
14
denis dziuba
M
28
Lukáš Raab
F
19
Dominik Fiser
D
16
Patrik Volesky
F
10
Marek Kejr
M
23
Michal Surzyn
D
-
Daniel Kerl
G
6
simon jalovicor
D
MFK Karviná
1
Vladimir Neuman
G
30
Jakub Rezek
G
25
Jiri Fleisman
D
17
samuel sigut
M
77
Rok Storman
M
15
Lukas Endl
D
10
Denny Samko
M
24
jan chytry
D
31
Ousmane Condé
F
3
Yahaya lawali
D
19
Nino Milic
D
93
faycal konate
F
27
Ondrej Sasinka
F
29
Jakub pira
F
-
james bello
F
8
Adam·Kronus
F
7
Jakub Selnar
M
32
yakubu sayibu
D
-
lukas rajtmajer
D
9
ibrahim aldin
M
6
Radim Breite
M

Will "FK Prostejov" beat "MFK Karviná"?

"FK Prostejov" has a very low chance to gain the victory. The score is based on the results of recent matches and odds of the bookmaker.

Will "MFK Karviná" outbattle "FK Prostejov"?

"MFK Karviná" has a very high chance to gain the victory. The score is based on the meeting statistics and odds of the bookmaker.

Recent matches in which the team "FK Prostejov" participated

Viktoria Zizkov – (Loss 1:0), FK Trinec – (Draw 1:1), FAC Wien – (Win 2:1), Sigma Olomouc 2 – (Win 2:3), Opava – (Draw 1:1)

Recent matches in which the team "MFK Karviná" participated

Vlasim – (Loss 1:0), Opava – (Loss 2:0), Ruch Chorzow – (Win 2:1), MSK Povazska Bystrica – (Win 2:0), Michalovce – (Win 2:1)

Bets and odds on 1X2 for the match "FK Prostejov" – "MFK Karviná"

The odds on "FK Prostejov" winning are 67, the odds on "MFK Karviná" winning are 1.11, and the odds of a draw are 7.2.

What are the odds on "FK Prostejov" winning?

In the game "FK Prostejov" vs "MFK Karviná", which will take place on 7 August 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "FK Prostejov" winning: 67.

What are the odds on "MFK Karviná" winning?

In the game "MFK Karviná" vs "FK Prostejov", which will take place on 7 August 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "MFK Karviná" winning: 1.11 .

What are the odds of a draw in the match "FK Prostejov" vs "MFK Karviná ?

The odds of a draw in the match "FK Prostejov" vs "MFK Karviná", which will take place on 7 August 2026, are currently equal to 7.2.
Quick phrases
Go FK Prostejov!✊
FK Prostejov is on fire!💪
There'll be a draw
Cheering for MFK Karviná all the way!📣
Go for it MFK Karviná!
You're losers FK Prostejov 😝
MFK Karviná sucks 🍭
The game's gonna be hot!🔥
I'm rooting for FK Prostejov
I'm rooting for MFK Karviná
Share your opinion with quick phrases or pass authorization and write your own
Quick comment (without authorization)
David
5.08.2026 23:12
We need everyone to be playing their best.
Chi
5.08.2026 21:22
FK Prostejovcoach's is a genius. The way he sets up our tactics is a work of art
Gus
5.08.2026 19:19
MFK Karviná has the best attacking lineup in the league. We're unstoppable!