Home Page News Predictions Matches Articles Education
FK Spartak Subotica
Finished
2
0
Vrsac

FK Spartak Subotica - Vrsac predictions, tips and statistics for 5 September 2026

Watch live
Loading
...

The buzz is growing as FK Spartak Subotica go head-to-head with Vrsac in a high-stakes fixture in the 1st League. With the match scheduled for , supporters from around the globe are buzzing about what might unfold on the pitch. Already, narratives are forming — player duels that could define the campaign.

Recent outings, FK Spartak Subotica have shown patches of brilliance, yet form has been uneven. Meanwhile, Vrsac are searching for rhythm, with occasional mastery followed by moments of uncertainty.

Reflecting on past clashes, both teams bring features that shine and falter, making this fixture a potential thriller. Fans can expect a match where small details matter.

Momentum is fragile for both FK Spartak Subotica and Vrsac, with defensive lapses and attacking flashes. Yet, there are glimpses of quality suggesting that either side can impose themselves during the game.

When all is said, the FK Spartak Subotica versus Vrsac coming is a captivating fixture. With pace, pressure, and creativity on display, fans are in for a memorable spectacle.
FK Spartak Subotica
16
Jovan Lazic
M
39
Ognjen Mazic
D
3
Vladimir Simunovic
D
88
Stefan Simin
F
36
Vladimir Torbica
D
19
Collins·Atule
F
-
Luka Jancic
D
-
Dimitrije Tabakovic
F
12
Marin Dulic
G
30
Luka Peic Tukuljac
D
28
Milan Lucic
M
9
Jose Mulato
F
3
Vladimir Vitorovic
D
33
Nikola Kuveljic
M
15
Luka·Subotic
D
6
francis nwokeabia
M
-
Stefan·Stojanovic
F
45
Nikola grujic
G
9
Lincoln
F
22
Aleksandar Petrovic
F
99
Andjelko Pavlovic
F
4
Miloš Kosanović
D
23
Aleksandar Kovačević
M
55
Vladimir Kovacevic
D
11
Nebojsa Bastajic
F
24
Strahinja Vasilić
M
7
Nemanja Covic
F
44
Nikola Motika
D
Vrsac
24
GLAVINIĆ·Đorđe
F
5
TERZIĆ·Darko
D
14
BLAGOJEVIĆ·Vladan
M
22
Uros·Cejic
F
-
Vladan·Bala
F
1
Mirko·Stevanovic
G
42
Лука·Лазин
G
17
Vukasin Kojic
D
7
GREK·Matija
F
-
Vojin·Radisavljevic
M
99
Nemanja Andrijanić
G
17
Lainovic
D
19
Pavel·Baranov
M
20
Vuk·Vukovic
F
23
Pavel·Cizik
F
26
Srdjan·Cvetkovic
F
29
Stefan·Maksimovic
D
22
Uroš Čejić
F
7
matija grek
F
7
djordje glavinic
F
42
luka lazin
G
32
stefan radojicic
D
11
Novak·Gojkov
F
-
Kosta·Janjic
D
9
Miloš Milivojević
F
30
Marko Jovanovic
D
26
Miloš Ostojić
D
22
Alexandre Klopp
F
3
D. Petronijević
M
12
Aleksandar Stanković
G
14
Uroš Stevančević
F
2
dragan bojat
D
18
Sumaila Wasiu
F
-
Srdjan·Basic
F
40
Nemanja Jevericic
D

Will "FK Spartak Subotica" defeat "Vrsac"?

"FK Spartak Subotica" has a very low chance to gain the victory. The score is based on the results of previous matches and odds of the bookmaker.

Will "Vrsac" defeat "FK Spartak Subotica"?

"Vrsac" has a very low chance of winning. The score is based on the results of previous matches and odds of the bookmaker.

Recent matches in which the team "FK Spartak Subotica" participated

Jedinstvo UB – (Draw 1:1), Javor Ivanjica – (Draw 2:2), TSC Backa Topola – (Draw 2:2), Teleoptik – (Loss 2:4), Metalac Gornji Milanovac – (Win 2:4)

Recent matches in which the team "Vrsac" participated

Borac – (Loss 1:2), Jedinstvo UB – (Win 1:3), Gfk Dubocica – (Win 2:1), Javor Ivanjica – (Win 1:2), Naftas Hask – (Win 1:0)
Quick phrases
Go FK Spartak Subotica!✊
FK Spartak Subotica is on fire!💪
There'll be a draw
Cheering for Vrsac all the way!📣
Go for it Vrsac!
You're losers FK Spartak Subotica 😝
Vrsac sucks 🍭
The game's gonna be hot!🔥
I'm rooting for FK Spartak Subotica
I'm rooting for Vrsac
Share your opinion with quick phrases or pass authorization and write your own
Quick comment (without authorization)