Home Page News Predictions Matches Articles Education
Hull City Lfc W
00
days
00
hours
00
min
00
sec
-
-
Liverpool Feds W
1
3.97
X
3.96
2
1.68

Hull City Lfc W - Liverpool Feds W betting predictions, odds and match statistics for 30 August 2026

The upcoming National League, Women clash between Hull City Lfc W and Liverpool Feds W promises tactical intrigue as both teams ready themselves for this pivotal contest. This fixture is scheduled for , presenting specific strategic considerations that could define the result.

Tactical Breakdown

Hull City Lfc W's recent displays suggest they will likely implement a organised tactical setup designed to control the rhythm of proceedings. Their pressing triggers in the attacking zones have proven productive in breaking up opposition possession phases.

The travelling team's tactical philosophy centres around rapid counter-attacks and exploiting width down the wings. Their wide defenders frequently offer attacking thrust, creating numerical advantages in the wide areas.

Formation Analysis

Hull City Lfc W's favoured system allows their engine room to secure control of possession. Their engine room excels at penetrating structured defensive blocks through patient attacking sequences.

The visitors' rearguard setup will need to cope with Hull City Lfc W's positional fluidity between the defensive phases. Set-piece situations could present especially significant given both teams' individual strengths in these moments.

Key Battles

The engine room contest will likely determine the tempo of this fixture. Liverpool Feds W's capacity to press the opposition's key figures could compromise their usual build-up patterns.

Both sides boast pace in transition, meaning defensive shape and tracking back will present vital throughout the full duration.

Match Information

Kick-off is scheduled for

Prediction

This encounter presents strategic intrigue as both managers aim to capitalise on their rival's vulnerabilities. The outfit that most effectively delivers their defensive transitions while preserving organisation is likely to claim a successful result.

Anticipate a closely-fought contest where tactical discipline and conversion rates in decisive situations will likely shape the conclusion.

Game odds

The odds experts have analyzed the upcoming derby between Hull City Lfc W vs Liverpool Feds W and unleash their odds on the possible results of the game to be played on .

The probability of Hull City Lfc W winning, according to Leon experts, is 3.97.

Liverpool Feds W has a 1.68 the probability of winning the game according to the odds.

The probability of a draw is offered at 3.96.
1
3.97
X
3.96
2
1.68
Bet now

Will "Hull City Lfc W" outbattle "Liverpool Feds W"?

"Hull City Lfc W" has a low chance of winning the victory. The score is based on the results of previous matches and odds of the bookmaker.

Will "Liverpool Feds W" beat "Hull City Lfc W"?

"Liverpool Feds W" has a average chance of having the victory. The score is based on the results of recent matches and odds of the bookmaker.

Recent matches in which the team "Hull City Lfc W" participated

Norwich City (W) โ€“ (Loss 0:2), Loughborough Lightning (W) โ€“ (Win 2:3), Rugby Borough (W) โ€“ (Draw 1:1), Burnley (W) โ€“ (Loss 0:7), Derby County Lfc (W) โ€“ (Loss 3:0)

Recent matches in which the team "Liverpool Feds W" participated

Chorley Women โ€“ (Win 4:0), Peterborough United (W) โ€“ (Loss 3:2), Derby County Lfc (W) โ€“ (Win 5:1), Derby County Lfc (W) โ€“ (Draw 1:1), Rugby Borough (W) โ€“ (Draw 3:3)

Bets and odds on 1X2 for the match "Hull City Lfc W" โ€“ "Liverpool Feds W"

The odds on "Hull City Lfc W" winning are 3.97, the odds on "Liverpool Feds W" winning are 1.68, and the odds of a draw are 3.96.

What are the odds on "Hull City Lfc W" winning?

In the game "Hull City Lfc W" vs "Liverpool Feds W", which will take place on 30 August 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "Hull City Lfc W" winning: 3.97.

What are the odds on "Liverpool Feds W" winning?

In the game "Liverpool Feds W" vs "Hull City Lfc W", which will take place on 30 August 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "Liverpool Feds W" winning: 1.68 .

What are the odds of a draw in the match "Hull City Lfc W" vs "Liverpool Feds W ?

The odds of a draw in the match "Hull City Lfc W" vs "Liverpool Feds W", which will take place on 30 August 2026, are currently equal to 3.96.
Bet now Hull City Lfc W โ€” Liverpool Feds W
Hull City Lfc W
National League, Women
1
3.97
X
3.96
2
1.68
Bet amount
Liverpool Feds W
If the bet wins you get
0.00
Bet now
Quick phrases
Go Hull City Lfc W!โœŠ
Hull City Lfc W is on fire!๐Ÿ’ช
There'll be a draw
Cheering for Liverpool Feds W all the way!๐Ÿ“ฃ
Go for it Liverpool Feds W!
You're losers Hull City Lfc W ๐Ÿ˜
Liverpool Feds W sucks ๐Ÿญ
The game's gonna be hot!๐Ÿ”ฅ
I'm rooting for Hull City Lfc W
I'm rooting for Liverpool Feds W
Share your opinion with quick phrases or pass authorization and write your own
Quick comment (without authorization)