Home Page News Predictions Matches Articles Education
Legia Warsaw
00
days
00
hours
00
min
00
sec
-
-
Pogon Szczecin W
1
4.68
X
4.07
2
1.56

Legia Warsaw - Pogon Szczecin W betting predictions and match statistics for 1 August 2026

Watch live
Loading
...

Initially, this fixture has a subtle tension before Legia Warsaw and Pogon Szczecin W even touch the ball โšฝ. Itโ€™s easy to notice that this encounter in Ekstraliga, Women ๐Ÿ† carries more layers than the scoreline might suggest.

Legia Warsaw Form & Trends ๐Ÿ“†

Considering Legia Warsaw over recent fixtures ๐Ÿ“†, there are flashes of structure, but patterns slip unexpectedly.

Short sequences hint at strategy, though holding it for 90 minutes remains difficult.

Pogon Szczecin W Recent Matches ๐Ÿ“…

Examining Pogon Szczecin W ahead of ๐Ÿ“… , periods hint at structure, while patterns break.

Tactical purpose can be seen, though sustaining it through the match is challenging.

Tactical Outlook ๐Ÿ…

The main tactical point is how both teams will impose rhythm without slipping into familiar habits.

Will Legia Warsaw control the rhythm from the start, or adapt as play unfolds?

Pogon Szczecin W has to find rhythm soon, crucial for early phases.

Who Might Have the Edge ๐Ÿ†

Among tactical layers, the match may hinge on single decisive moments.

Neither team is fully certain, yet each can change the story with one decisive move.

Concluding Observations ๐Ÿ†

If one side seems sharper, it may be the one that handles chaotic spells better.

Before kickoff on ๐Ÿ“… , these nuances could shape how the match unfolds.

Betting odds

The betting strategists have analyzed the upcoming match between Legia Warsaw vs Pogon Szczecin W and published their odds on the possible results of the match to be played on .

The probability of Legia Warsaw winning, according to Leon experts, is 4.68.

Pogon Szczecin W has a 1.56 the probability of winning the game according to the odds.

The probability of a draw is offered at 4.07.
1
4.68
X
4.07
2
1.56
Bet now
Pogon Szczecin W
94
Anna Paliล„ska
G
99
natalia radkiewicz
G
15
Julia brzozowska
D
22
Kinga buzan
D
14
Alicja Dyguล›
D
27
Aleksandra Kusmierczyk
D
33
Karolina laniewska
D
8
weronika szymaszek
D
5
zofia gietkowska
M
4
Alexis Legowski
M
20
maja leskiewicz
M
3
androniki michalopoulou
M
18
Zuzanna radochonska
M
29
lena swirska
M
24
Luana Zajmi
M
9
Jaylen crim
F
17
Agnieszka Garbowska
F
19
Kornelia okoniewska
F
11
Natalia oleszkiewicz
F
7
Zuzanna rybinska
F

Will "Legia Warsaw" beat "Pogon Szczecin W"?

"Legia Warsaw" has a low chance of succeeding in this game. The score is based on the meeting statistics and odds of the bookmaker.

Will "Pogon Szczecin W" outbattle "Legia Warsaw"?

"Pogon Szczecin W" has a average chance of beating the game. The score is based on the meeting statistics and odds of the bookmaker.

Recent matches in which the team "Legia Warsaw" participated

Medyk (W) โ€“ (Win 2:1), Resovia Rzeszow (W) โ€“ (Win 8:1), Unia Lublin W โ€“ (Win 0:6), UKS Staszkowka Jelna (w) โ€“ (Win 1:3), Katowice (W) โ€“ (Loss 1:2)

Recent matches in which the team "Pogon Szczecin W" participated

RB Leipzig (W) โ€“ (Loss 9:0), Slask Wroclaw (W) โ€“ (Win 1:0), Gornik Leczna (W) โ€“ (Win 0:3), Pogon Tczew (W) โ€“ (Win 0:3), Czarni Sosnowiec (W) โ€“ (Draw 2:2)

Bets and odds on 1X2 for the match "Legia Warsaw" โ€“ "Pogon Szczecin W"

The odds on "Legia Warsaw" winning are 4.68, the odds on "Pogon Szczecin W" winning are 1.56, and the odds of a draw are 4.07.

What are the odds on "Legia Warsaw" winning?

In the game "Legia Warsaw" vs "Pogon Szczecin W", which will take place on 1 August 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "Legia Warsaw" winning: 4.68.

What are the odds on "Pogon Szczecin W" winning?

In the game "Pogon Szczecin W" vs "Legia Warsaw", which will take place on 1 August 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "Pogon Szczecin W" winning: 1.56 .

What are the odds of a draw in the match "Legia Warsaw" vs "Pogon Szczecin W ?

The odds of a draw in the match "Legia Warsaw" vs "Pogon Szczecin W", which will take place on 1 August 2026, are currently equal to 4.07.
Bet now Legia Warsaw โ€” Pogon Szczecin W
Legia Warsaw
Ekstraliga, Women
1
4.68
X
4.07
2
1.56
Bet amount
Pogon Szczecin W
If the bet wins you get
0.00
Bet now
Quick phrases
Go Legia Warsaw!โœŠ
Legia Warsaw is on fire!๐Ÿ’ช
There'll be a draw
Cheering for Pogon Szczecin W all the way!๐Ÿ“ฃ
Go for it Pogon Szczecin W!
You're losers Legia Warsaw ๐Ÿ˜
Pogon Szczecin W sucks ๐Ÿญ
The game's gonna be hot!๐Ÿ”ฅ
I'm rooting for Legia Warsaw
I'm rooting for Pogon Szczecin W
Share your opinion with quick phrases or pass authorization and write your own
Quick comment (without authorization)
Arnulfo
Today 09:46
I love the passion and energy Pogon Szczecin W brings to every game. They always give it their all.
Barry
Today 09:05
What was the turning point of the game?