Home Page News Predictions Matches Articles Education
Liverpool FC
00
days
00
hours
00
min
00
sec
-
-
Sunderland AFC W
1
1.25
X
5.2
2
9.2

Liverpool FC - Sunderland AFC W betting predictions and match preview for 23 September 2026

Watch live
Loading
...

The buzz is growing as Liverpool FC prepare to meet Sunderland AFC W in a captivating encounter in the League Cup, Women. With the match scheduled for , supporters from across the world are talking about what might unfold on the pitch. Already, narratives are forming — tactical battles that could define the league.

From their last fixtures, Liverpool FC have shown flashes of quality, though steadiness has been rare. Meanwhile, Sunderland AFC W are searching for rhythm, with periods of control followed by unexpected lapses.

Reviewing their head-to-head history, both teams bring features that shine and falter, making this game a match of fine margins. Supporters can expect a match where small details matter.

Confidence may fluctuate for both Liverpool FC and Sunderland AFC W, with defensive lapses and creative moments. Yet, there are glimpses of quality suggesting that either side can control spells during the game.

Ultimately, the Liverpool FC clash with Sunderland AFC W on is a captivating event. With skill, intensity, and strategy on display, supporters are in for football that lingers in memory.

Game odds

Odds perspective:

If you’re putting money on this one, here’s the unvarnished truth.

Liverpool FC at 1.25 to win feels a tad skinny given their Jekyll-and-Hyde act in the League Cup, Women this term. Their xG (expected goals) suggest they’re overperforming — analytics guys would avoid.

Sunderland AFC W’s 9.2 line tempts, especially if their center forward (CF) shakes off his cold streak.

The sharp players’ll likely poke at the Draw 5.2 — these derbies often play out tight, and nerves can kill attacking flow.
1
1.25
X
5.2
2
9.2
Bet now

Will "Liverpool FC" outbattle "Sunderland AFC W"?

"Liverpool FC" has a very high chance of succeeding in this game. The score is based on the results of previous matches and odds of the bookmaker.

Will "Sunderland AFC W" outmuscle "Liverpool FC"?

"Sunderland AFC W" has a very low chance of having the victory. The score is based on the meeting statistics and odds of the bookmaker.

Bets and odds on 1X2 for the match "Liverpool FC" – "Sunderland AFC W"

The odds on "Liverpool FC" winning are 1.25, the odds on "Sunderland AFC W" winning are 9.2, and the odds of a draw are 5.2.

What are the odds on "Liverpool FC" winning?

In the game "Liverpool FC" vs "Sunderland AFC W", which will take place on 23 September 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "Liverpool FC" winning: 1.25.

What are the odds on "Sunderland AFC W" winning?

In the game "Sunderland AFC W" vs "Liverpool FC", which will take place on 23 September 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "Sunderland AFC W" winning: 9.2 .

What are the odds of a draw in the match "Liverpool FC" vs "Sunderland AFC W ?

The odds of a draw in the match "Liverpool FC" vs "Sunderland AFC W", which will take place on 23 September 2026, are currently equal to 5.2.
Bet now Liverpool FC — Sunderland AFC W
Liverpool FC
League Cup, Women
1
1.25
X
5.2
2
9.2
Bet amount
Sunderland AFC W
If the bet wins you get
0.00
Bet now
Quick phrases
Go Liverpool FC!✊
Liverpool FC is on fire!💪
There'll be a draw
Cheering for Sunderland AFC W all the way!📣
Go for it Sunderland AFC W!
You're losers Liverpool FC 😝
Sunderland AFC W sucks 🍭
The game's gonna be hot!🔥
I'm rooting for Liverpool FC
I'm rooting for Sunderland AFC W
Share your opinion with quick phrases or pass authorization and write your own
Quick comment (without authorization)