Home Page News Predictions Matches Articles Education
MSV Duisburg
Finished
3
0
SV Meppen

MSV Duisburg - SV Meppen betting predictions, odds and match statistics for 8 August 2026

Watch live
Loading
...

Excitement is palpable as MSV Duisburg prepare to meet SV Meppen in a captivating encounter in the 3rd League. With the fixture scheduled for , football fans from every corner of the planet are speculating about what might unfold on the pitch. Already, narratives are forming — managerial mind games that could define the league.

In recent games, MSV Duisburg have shown flashes of quality, though steadiness has been rare. Meanwhile, SV Meppen are searching for rhythm, with periods of control followed by moments of uncertainty.

Reviewing their head-to-head history, both teams bring strengths and vulnerabilities, making this clash a match of fine margins. Supporters can look forward to a game defined by moments.

Form could vary for both MSV Duisburg and SV Meppen, with defensive lapses and attacking flashes. Yet, there are glimpses of quality suggesting that either side can impose themselves during the match.

When all is said, the MSV Duisburg clash with SV Meppen on is a compelling fixture. With pace, pressure, and creativity on display, supporters are in for a memorable spectacle.
MSV Duisburg
5
Tobias Fleckstein
D
1
Maximilian Braune
G
29
Joshua Bitter
D
23
Jan-Simon Symalla
M
27
Can Coskun
D
7
Jakob Bookjans
M
21
Jannik Zahmel
F
14
Luis Hartwig
F
37
Patrick Sussek
F
42
Alexander Esswein
D
6
Rasim Bulic
M
20
Niklas Jessen
D
40
Ben Schlicke
D
25
Dennis Borkwoski
F
14
Conor Noss
M
10
Christian Viet
M
13
Omer Hanin
G
26
Florian Kruger
F
30
Andy Visser
F
8
Aljaz Casar
M
45
Lex-Tyger Lobinger
F
31
Dominik Kother
F
-
Peter·Remmert
F
-
Martin Ens
M
-
Frederik Christensen
M
-
R. Safi
F
-
Max Besuschkow
M
-
Toni Stahl
G
SV Meppen
15
Markus Ballmert
D
7
Marcus Piossek
M
5
Jonas Fedl
D
37
Julius Tombult
G
44
Julius Punt
G
38
Gerrit Ideler
F
23
Niclas Wessels
M
31
Luca Prasse
M
8
Erik Zenga
M
19
Luis Sprekelmeyer
D
30
Daniel Haritonov
D
3
Tobias Missner
D
2
D. Domröse
D
33
Stefan Rankic
D
44
J. Pünt
G
10
Marek Janssen
F
11
Simon Engelmann
F
6
Ersin Zehir
M
14
Thorben Deters
M
1
Noah Oberbeck
G
40
Niclas Tibor Nadj
M
7
Oliver Issa Schmitt
F
-
Jannic ehlers
F
-
Richard Christian·Meier
F
-
Kasra Ghawilu
D
-
Cyrill Akono
F
-
Jona Borsum
M

Will "MSV Duisburg" break "SV Meppen"?

"MSV Duisburg" has a very low chance to win. The score is based on the results of recent matches and odds of the bookmaker.

Will "SV Meppen" outmuscle "MSV Duisburg"?

"SV Meppen" has a very low chance of beating the game. The score is based on the results of recent matches and odds of the bookmaker.

Recent matches in which the team "MSV Duisburg" participated

Sparta – (Draw 0:0), Arminia Bielefeld – (Draw 1:1), K Beerschot VA – (Loss 2:4), Bonner – (Win 1:4), Oss – (Win 0:1)

Recent matches in which the team "SV Meppen" participated

Schalke 04 U23 – (Win 8:0), Sparta – (Win 3:2), SSV Jeddeloh II – (Win 1:4), St. Pauli II – (Win 4:2), Drochtersen/Assel – (Win 1:2)
Quick phrases
Go MSV Duisburg!✊
MSV Duisburg is on fire!💪
There'll be a draw
Cheering for SV Meppen all the way!📣
Go for it SV Meppen!
You're losers MSV Duisburg 😝
SV Meppen sucks 🍭
The game's gonna be hot!🔥
I'm rooting for MSV Duisburg
I'm rooting for SV Meppen
Share your opinion with quick phrases or pass authorization and write your own
Quick comment (without authorization)