Home Page News Predictions Matches Articles Education
Pacific FC
00
days
00
hours
00
min
00
sec
1
1
2nd half
1:1; 0:0
Supra Du Quebec
Bet now

Pacific FC - Supra Du Quebec betting predictions, odds and match statistics for 1 August 2026

Watch live
Loading
...

Opening up, this fixture has a subtle tension before Pacific FC and Supra Du Quebec even touch the ball โšฝ. Thereโ€™s a sense that this encounter in Canada Premier League ๐Ÿ† carries more layers than the scoreline might suggest.

Pacific FC Form & Trends ๐Ÿ“†

Examining Pacific FC over recent fixtures ๐Ÿ“†, brief spells reveal intent, yet cohesion wavers.

Short sequences hint at strategy, but execution can falter.

Supra Du Quebec Form & Trends ๐Ÿ“†

Examining Supra Du Quebec ahead of ๐Ÿ“… , there are glimpses of coherence, though rhythm slips.

Moments reveal strategy, and holding control is tricky.

Key Positional Battles โฐ

One theme to watch is how both teams will manage possession without slipping into familiar habits.

Will Pacific FC control the rhythm from the start, or adapt as play unfolds?

For Supra Du Quebec, early shape is key, a point to note.

Fine Margins & Outcomes ๐Ÿ…

Beyond the headlines, the match may hinge on critical sequences.

No side arrives with complete clarity, though both can tilt the balance quickly.

Pacific FC vs Supra Du Quebec Final Thoughts ๐Ÿ“†

If any side might have a minor edge, it may be the one that navigates early sequences smoothly.

Looking toward ๐Ÿ“… , small moments could swing balance.
Pacific FC
11
Josh Heard
F
7
Steffen Yeates
M
10
A. Reid
F
15
Christian Greco-Taylor
D
34
S. Keshavarz
M
55
Sean Melvin
G
5
Juan David Quintana Echeverry
D
3
Eric Lajeunesse
D
18
Z. Bahous
M
10
Marco Bustos
F
44
Aly Ndom
M
7
Kadin Chung
D
8
Aidan Daniels
M
-
Pedro Machado
D
5
juan quintana
D
21
Matteo Maccioni
M
-
RonanยทKratt
F
34
Sami Keshavarz
M
9
Alejandro Diaz
F
1
Eleias Himaras
G
16
Gomulka Taras
M
-
diego konincks
D

Will "Pacific FC" beat "Supra Du Quebec"?

"Pacific FC" has a very low chance of having the victory. The score is based on the meeting statistics and odds of the bookmaker.

Will "Supra Du Quebec" outmuscle "Pacific FC"?

"Supra Du Quebec" has a very low chance of gaining the victory. The score is based on the results of recent matches and odds of the bookmaker.

Recent matches in which the team "Pacific FC" participated

Atletico Ottawa โ€“ (Loss 3:2), HFX Wanderers โ€“ (Loss 1:2), HFX Wanderers โ€“ (Loss 5:2), Vancouver Langley โ€“ (Loss 2:1), Supra Du Quebec โ€“ (Draw 1:1)

Recent matches in which the team "Supra Du Quebec" participated

Cavalry โ€“ (Loss 2:1), HFX Wanderers โ€“ (Win 2:3), Vancouver Langley โ€“ (Loss 1:5), Atletico Ottawa โ€“ (Win 3:1), Forge FC Hamilton โ€“ (Loss 1:2)
Bet now Pacific FC โ€” Supra Du Quebec
Pacific FC
Canada Premier League
Supra Du Quebec
Bet now
Quick phrases
Go Pacific FC!โœŠ
Pacific FC is on fire!๐Ÿ’ช
There'll be a draw
Cheering for Supra Du Quebec all the way!๐Ÿ“ฃ
Go for it Supra Du Quebec!
You're losers Pacific FC ๐Ÿ˜
Supra Du Quebec sucks ๐Ÿญ
The game's gonna be hot!๐Ÿ”ฅ
I'm rooting for Pacific FC
I'm rooting for Supra Du Quebec
Share your opinion with quick phrases or pass authorization and write your own
Quick comment (without authorization)
Britt
Today 06:20
Pacific FC never give up!
Aurelio
Today 05:11
I think Pacific FC is going to struggle a bit in this game, but I'm still hopeful. I'm predicting a 1-1 draw