Home Page News Predictions Matches Articles Education
Real Santander
00
days
00
hours
00
min
00
sec
-
-
Patriotas F.C.
1
3.57
X
3.24
2
2.04

Real Santander - Patriotas F.C. betting predictions and match statistics for 1 August 2026

Watch live
Loading
...

The scheduled Primera B clash between Real Santander and Patriotas F.C. promises tactical intrigue as both teams gear up for this pivotal meeting. This fixture is scheduled for , presenting distinct tactical puzzles that could define the result.

Tactical Breakdown

Real Santander's recent form suggest they will likely implement a organised defensive shape designed to manage the rhythm of proceedings. Their off-the-ball work in the attacking zones have proven productive in disrupting opposition attacking transitions.

The visitors' approach centres around swift attacking phases and utilising room down the wings. Their wing-backs consistently deliver offensive width, creating overloads in the wide areas.

Strategic Framework

Real Santander's typical formation facilitates their engine room to secure dominance of possession. Their midfield trio excels at penetrating organised backlines through patient build-up play.

The visitors' rearguard setup will need to handle Real Santander's rotational play between the defensive phases. Corner and free-kick opportunities could prove notably threatening given both teams' contrasting capabilities in these situations.

Key Battles

The engine room duel will likely decide the rhythm of this clash. Patriotas F.C.'s ability to pressure the opposition's playmakers could disrupt their typical possession game.

Both teams boast speed in rapid offensive moments, meaning defensive shape and recovery runs will become crucial throughout the entire contest.

Match Information

Kick-off is scheduled for

Forecast

This encounter offers tactical complexity as both tactical architects aim to exploit their rival's defensive frailties. The side that most effectively implements their pressing triggers while preserving defensive discipline is likely to secure a favourable performance.

Prepare for a hard-fought battle where organisational quality and clinical finishing in key moments will likely determine the result.

Match odds

The betting experts have evaluated the upcoming derby between Real Santander and Patriotas F.C. and released their numbers on the possible results of the match that will take place on .

The probability of Real Santander winning, according to Leon analysts, is 3.57.

Patriotas F.C. has a 2.04 the probability of winning the game according to the odds.

The probability of a draw is offered at 3.24.
1
3.57
X
3.24
2
2.04
Bet now
Real Santander
8
Joan gomez
M
20
santiago jimenez
M
12
juan lazaro
G
27
juan guillen
F
11
michell diaz
M
19
santiago ahumada
F
23
Brandon Moreno
M
24
Luis yanes
D
2
fernando juan cuenu solis
D
9
santiago rey
F
16
jordi hernandez
M
14
juan habib
D
8
Alexander junior yusty garcia
M
3
Camilo nestor rueda duran
D
20
harlem salas
F
24
luis rangel
D
7
Juan rueda
F
Patriotas F.C.
4
Luis Hurtado
M
27
Estiven Sarria
F
6
Victor Perea Hinestroza
D
5
Norbey Salazar
M
19
Freyn Figueroa
M
13
Juan aristizabal
M
9
Brayan Fernandez
F
11
farru
M
22
Ciro porras
D
21
Luis Renteria
M
15
Conejero David
M
35
Jhonatan carmona
M
2
Alexander carabali
F
17
jean angulo
M
1
Jorge amaya
G
7
Johan Campana
F
30
Michael Gรณmez
F
28
Cesar salguero
F

Will "Real Santander" outmuscle "Patriotas F.C."?

"Real Santander" has a low chance to win. The score is based on the results of recent matches and odds of the bookmaker.

Will "Patriotas F.C." outbattle "Real Santander"?

"Patriotas F.C." has a average chance of gaining the victory. The score is based on the meeting statistics and odds of the bookmaker.

Recent matches in which the team "Real Santander" participated

Real Cartagena โ€“ (Loss 5:1), Deportivo Cali โ€“ (Loss 1:2), Alianza Valledupar โ€“ (Loss 3:0), Boca Juniors de Cali โ€“ (Loss 0:3), Bucaramanga โ€“ (Loss 5:0)

Recent matches in which the team "Patriotas F.C." participated

Inter Palmira โ€“ (Win 3:1), Llaneros โ€“ (Loss 3:1), Millonarios โ€“ (Loss 2:3), Atletico FC Cali โ€“ (Draw 1:1), Boyaca Chico โ€“ (Draw 0:0)

Bets and odds on 1X2 for the match "Real Santander" โ€“ "Patriotas F.C."

The odds on "Real Santander" winning are 3.57, the odds on "Patriotas F.C." winning are 2.04, and the odds of a draw are 3.24.

What are the odds on "Real Santander" winning?

In the game "Real Santander" vs "Patriotas F.C.", which will take place on 31 July 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "Real Santander" winning: 3.57.

What are the odds on "Patriotas F.C." winning?

In the game "Patriotas F.C." vs "Real Santander", which will take place on 31 July 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "Patriotas F.C." winning: 2.04 .

What are the odds of a draw in the match "Real Santander" vs "Patriotas F.C. ?

The odds of a draw in the match "Real Santander" vs "Patriotas F.C.", which will take place on 31 July 2026, are currently equal to 3.24.
Bet now Real Santander โ€” Patriotas F.C.
Real Santander
Primera B
1
3.57
X
3.24
2
2.04
Bet amount
Patriotas F.C.
If the bet wins you get
0.00
Bet now
Quick phrases
Go Real Santander!โœŠ
Real Santander is on fire!๐Ÿ’ช
There'll be a draw
Cheering for Patriotas F.C. all the way!๐Ÿ“ฃ
Go for it Patriotas F.C.!
You're losers Real Santander ๐Ÿ˜
Patriotas F.C. sucks ๐Ÿญ
The game's gonna be hot!๐Ÿ”ฅ
I'm rooting for Real Santander
I'm rooting for Patriotas F.C.
Share your opinion with quick phrases or pass authorization and write your own
Quick comment (without authorization)
Bryan
Today 05:16
We need everyone to be playing their best.
Jackie
Today 03:08
Patriotas F.C. has the best attacking lineup in the league. We're unstoppable!
Clay
Today 01:43
Real Santander didn't seem to be playing their best game. What do you think went wrong?