Home Page News Predictions Matches Articles Education
RSC Anderlecht
Finished
4
0
KRC Genk

RSC Anderlecht - KRC Genk predictions, tips and statistics for 5 September 2026

Watch live
Loading
...

The scheduled Super League, Women clash between RSC Anderlecht and KRC Genk promises tactical intrigue as both teams prepare for this pivotal battle. This clash is scheduled for , presenting specific strategic considerations that could influence the outcome.

Tactical Analysis

RSC Anderlecht's current performances suggest they will likely deploy a disciplined tactical setup designed to dictate the tempo of proceedings. Their off-the-ball work in the final third have proven productive in disrupting opposition build-up play.

The away side's tactical philosophy centres around swift attacking phases and utilising width down the wings. Their full-backs frequently offer forward momentum, creating superiority in the attacking zones.

Tactical Setup

RSC Anderlecht's typical tactical shape allows their engine room to maintain dominance of the ball. Their engine room excels at penetrating compact backlines through methodical build-up play.

The away team's rearguard setup will need to cope with RSC Anderlecht's movement between the lines. Corner and free-kick opportunities could prove particularly threatening given both teams' respective strengths in these moments.

Key Battles

The engine room duel will likely decide the rhythm of this fixture. KRC Genk's capability to press the home side's key figures could unsettle their typical possession game.

Both outfits boast pace in transition, meaning rearguard discipline and recovery runs will become essential throughout the full duration.

Match Details

Kick-off is scheduled for

Assessment

This encounter presents compelling football as both coaches aim to capitalise on their opposition's defensive frailties. The outfit that most effectively implements their defensive transitions while preserving organisation is likely to achieve a positive result.

Expect a competitive encounter where tactical discipline and attacking precision in decisive situations will likely shape the result.
RSC Anderlecht
7
Lola Wajnblum
F
8
Laura Deneve
D
14
Laura Deloose
D
1
Ines Fernandez
G
5
Sheryl Merchiers
F
22
Ulrike De Frere
F
17
Sonia Fernandes Antunes
D
9
Vanessa Susanna
F
18
Sien Muylaert
F
2
Michelle colson
D
3
Lauren·Huys
D
5
Louise Wijns
D
17
Silke leynen
F
1
Lowiese Seynhaeve
G
15
Marie Van Caesbroeck
M
-
Yana Daniels
F
4
Britt Vanhamel
D
7
Elke Van Gorp
M
13
Justien Odeurs
G
20
Charlotte Tison
M
31
Jill duijzer
G
4
Ella Vierendeels
D
12
Tinne Broeckaert
D
25
Silke Speeckaert
D
16
Marie Minnaert
M
17
Jenna Van de Keere
M
22
Lot·Annemarie De Keijzer
F
77
zarah taillieu
D

Will "RSC Anderlecht" defeat "KRC Genk"?

"RSC Anderlecht" has a very low chance to succeed. The score is based on the meeting statistics and odds of the bookmaker.

Will "KRC Genk" outmuscle "RSC Anderlecht"?

"KRC Genk" has a very low chance of winning. The score is based on the meeting statistics and odds of the bookmaker.

Recent matches in which the team "RSC Anderlecht" participated

Feyenoord Rotterdam (W) – (Loss 3:1), Feyenoord Rotterdam (W) – (Win 2:1), Le Havre (W) – (Win 4:1), Lens (W) – (Win 2:1), Twente (W) – (Win 0:2)

Recent matches in which the team "KRC Genk" participated

Standard Liege (W) – (Draw 0:0), RAAL La Louviere (W) – (Loss 1:2), KVC Westerlo (W) – (Draw 0:0), Bayer (W) – (Loss 1:0), PEC Zwolle (W) – (Loss 0:5)

What are the odds on "KRC Genk" winning?

In the game "KRC Genk" vs "RSC Anderlecht", which will take place on 5 September 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "KRC Genk" winning: 150 .

What are the odds of a draw in the match "RSC Anderlecht" vs "KRC Genk ?

The odds of a draw in the match "RSC Anderlecht" vs "KRC Genk", which will take place on 5 September 2026, are currently equal to 9.25.
Quick phrases
Go RSC Anderlecht!✊
RSC Anderlecht is on fire!💪
There'll be a draw
Cheering for KRC Genk all the way!📣
Go for it KRC Genk!
You're losers RSC Anderlecht 😝
KRC Genk sucks 🍭
The game's gonna be hot!🔥
I'm rooting for RSC Anderlecht
I'm rooting for KRC Genk
Share your opinion with quick phrases or pass authorization and write your own
Quick comment (without authorization)