Home Page News Predictions Matches Articles Education
Team Altamura
Finished
0
2
Savoia

Team Altamura - Savoia betting predictions, odds and match statistics for 6 September 2026

Watch live
Loading
...

From the off, this fixture has a subtle tension before Team Altamura and Savoia even touch the ball ⚽. One can’t ignore that this encounter in Serie C 🏆 carries more layers than the scoreline might suggest.

Team Altamura Pre-Match Overview ⏳

Examining Team Altamura over recent fixtures 📆, moments of tactical clarity, while focus fades intermittently.

You can sense tactical thought, but execution can falter.

Savoia Form & Trends 📆

Turning to Savoia ahead of 📅 , there are glimpses of coherence, while patterns break.

Intent is visible, though stability is inconsistent.

Key Positional Battles ⏰

A subtle subplot is how both teams will control early phases without slipping into familiar habits.

Will Team Altamura push the tempo early, or allow rhythm to settle?

For Savoia, early shape is key, crucial for early phases.

Team Altamura vs Savoia Match Analysis ⚽

Among tactical layers, the match may hinge on critical sequences.

Each side carries unknowns, and both can affect the game with critical moments.

Concluding Observations 🏆

If one team has a subtle advantage, it may be the one that handles chaotic spells better.

In the lead-up to 📅 , the interplay of tactics will be telling.
Team Altamura
11
Salvatore Molinaro
F
4
Nicola Dipinto
M
16
Michele·Grande
M
70
Lorenzo Peschetola
M
61
Luca·Di Toma
G
11
Giuseppe Simone
F
30
Marco Parolo
M
8
Marco Crimi
M
7
Marco Rosafio
F
5
M. Zazza
D
21
Tobia Mogentale
M
10
Alessio Curcio
F
15
Mattia Florio
F
-
Fabrizio Alastra
G
37
Matteo Falasca
D
73
Nicholas Fantoni
D
1
Francesco Di Bartolo Zuccarello
G
6
fabiano pacia
D
3
Alessandro Santos Ovalle
F
32
Filippo Perucchini
G
2
Lorenzo·Gagliardi
D
-
Marin Čalušić
M
-
Roko Tudor
D
9
Giancarlo Malcore
F
20
Ernestas Gudelevicius
M
31
Roberto Pirrello
D
14
Milos Bocic
F
Savoia
-
Carmine Alessio Gargiulo
M
-
Lurgi Panariello
D
-
Giacomo Cipriani
A
-
Claudio Corsetti
A
-
Francesco Falcone
G
-
Luca Cuomo
D
2
Dani Verruschi
D
5
Stefano Riccio
D

Will "Team Altamura" outmuscle "Savoia"?

"Team Altamura" has a very low chance to win. The score is based on the results of recent matches and odds of the bookmaker.

Will "Savoia" break "Team Altamura"?

"Savoia" has a very low chance of beating the game. The score is based on the results of recent matches and odds of the bookmaker.

Recent matches in which the team "Team Altamura" participated

Sambenedettese – (Win 2:2), Inter Milan U23 – (Draw 1:1), Monopoli – (Win 1:0), Calcio Foggia – (Win 1:2), S.S.D. Casarano Calcio – (Loss 0:4)

Recent matches in which the team "Savoia" participated

Calcio Catania – (Win 0:3), Casertana – (Loss 1:2), Picerno – (Loss 3:2), Casertana – (Win 1:2), SS Scafatese Calcio – (Loss 1:4)
Quick phrases
Go Team Altamura!✊
Team Altamura is on fire!💪
There'll be a draw
Cheering for Savoia all the way!📣
Go for it Savoia!
You're losers Team Altamura 😝
Savoia sucks 🍭
The game's gonna be hot!🔥
I'm rooting for Team Altamura
I'm rooting for Savoia
Share your opinion with quick phrases or pass authorization and write your own
Quick comment (without authorization)