Home Page News Predictions Matches Articles Education
Thor Akureyri
00
days
00
hours
00
min
00
sec
-
-
KR Reykjavik
1
6.8
X
6.2
2
1.26

Thor Akureyri - KR Reykjavik predictions, tips and statistics for 2 July 2026

There’s a certain buzz surrounding Higher League rolling on to command the interest of football lovers across the country, and an fascinating encounter is set to come alive ⚽.

It’s impossible to ignore Thor Akureyri taking on KR Reykjavik in a fixture buzzing with tension on ⏱️ .

Those watching from afar can watch the game live on several streaming services, ensuring no one misses this thrilling game.

Nobody can hide their excitement for the Thor Akureyri and KR Reykjavik managers unfold their approaches for the upcoming fixture.

If the first goal comes from Thor Akureyri, they could gain the upper hand.

For KR Reykjavik, their midfield and defence deal with a busier game than usual, which could result in a handful of cards being handed out.

Fans can expect a chance for Thor Akureyri to show their resilience, but beating an in-form KR Reykjavik on will be a formidable challenge ⚽.

Game odds

Are you planning to bet on the upcoming game between Thor Akureyri vs KR Reykjavik?

The possibility of Thor Akureyri winning, according to betting experts, is 6.8.

KR Reykjavik has a 1.26 the probability of winning the game according to the odds.

The possibility of a draw is offered at 6.2.
1
6.8
X
6.2
2
1.26
Bet now
Thor Akureyri
4
Hermann Helgi Runnarsson
M
-
Gudn Sigtorsson
M
15
Kristofer·Kristjansson
M
19
ragnar ragnarsson oli
D
37
sigfus gunnarsson fannar
F
10
Aron Ingi Runarsson
M
23
arnar ingimar kristjansson
M
1
Aron Birkir Stefansson
G
2
Steinar Logi·Karason
M
22
nokkvi hjorvarsson
M
9
Mar Thorlaksson·Alexander
F
20
Vihelm Otto·Biering Ottosson
D
30
David Orn·Adalsteinsson
D
24
Reynir Mar Sveinsson
D
8
Ingi Freyr Hilmarsson
M
8
einar halldorsson
F
8
Jon Jokull·Hjaltason
M
18
Sverrir Ingason
M
13
Kjartan Ingi·Fridriksson
F
5
Yann Emmanuel Affi
D
15
kristofer kristjansson
M
17
fannar gislason
F
7
rafael victor
F
10
Ingi Aron Magnusson
M
20
vilhelm ottosson
D
11
Clement Bayiha
F
25
Christian Jakobsen
M
7
Hjalti Sigurdsson
M
22
Agust Edvald Hlynsson
M
11
Isaac Atanga
F
16
Bjarni Guðjón Brynjólfsson
M
21
Elvar Baldvinsson
D
9
sebastian haugland
F
2
asbjorn arnarsson
D
31
Kristofer Fridriksson
D
KR Reykjavik
8
Stefan Arni Geirsson
F
7
Finnur Palmason
D
11
Atli Sigurjonsson
F
29
Aron Thordur Albertsson
M
10
Gudmundur Andri Tryggvason
F
22
Astbjorn Thordarson
D
6
Alexander Helgi Sigurdarson
M
9
Eidur Gauti Saebjornsson
F
15
Gyrdir Hrafn Gudbrandsson
D
1
Sigurpáll Sören Ingólfsson
G
17
Luke rae
F
5
Birgir Steinn Styrmisson
D
21
gabriel eyjolfsson
M
26
Hrafn Tómasson
M
28
Hjalti Sigurdsson
D
12
Snaer Halldor Georgsson
G
14
Alexander Rafn Pálmason
M
30
breki sigurdur karason
M
19
amin cosic
M
45
Asgeir Galdur·Gudmundsson
M
4
Michael Akoto
D
23
Arnor Traustason
M
18
Ernir Jon Ragnarsson
D

Will "Thor Akureyri" outmuscle "KR Reykjavik"?

"Thor Akureyri" has a very low chance of winning the victory. The score is based on the results of recent matches and odds of the bookmaker.

Will "KR Reykjavik" break "Thor Akureyri"?

"KR Reykjavik" has a high chance to gain the victory. The score is based on the meeting statistics and odds of the bookmaker.

Recent matches in which the team "Thor Akureyri" participated

Valur Reykjavik – (Loss 2:4), FH Hafnarfjordur – (Draw 1:1), IBV Vestmannaeyjar – (Loss 1:4), Stjarnan Gardabae – (Loss 1:3), Keflavik – (Loss 1:0)

Recent matches in which the team "KR Reykjavik" participated

Keflavik – (Loss 3:2), IA Akranes – (Win 5:3), Vikingur Reykjavik – (Loss 2:0), Akureyri – (Win 5:3), Valur Reykjavik – (Win 3:1)

Bets and odds on 1X2 for the match "Thor Akureyri" – "KR Reykjavik"

The odds on "Thor Akureyri" winning are 6.8, the odds on "KR Reykjavik" winning are 1.26, and the odds of a draw are 6.2.

What are the odds on "Thor Akureyri" winning?

In the game "Thor Akureyri" vs "KR Reykjavik", which will take place on 2 July 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "Thor Akureyri" winning: 6.8.

What are the odds on "KR Reykjavik" winning?

In the game "KR Reykjavik" vs "Thor Akureyri", which will take place on 2 July 2026, the bookmaker offers the following odds on "KR Reykjavik" winning: 1.26 .

What are the odds of a draw in the match "Thor Akureyri" vs "KR Reykjavik ?

The odds of a draw in the match "Thor Akureyri" vs "KR Reykjavik", which will take place on 2 July 2026, are currently equal to 6.2.
Bet now Thor Akureyri — KR Reykjavik
Thor Akureyri
Higher League
1
6.8
X
6.2
2
1.26
Bet amount
KR Reykjavik
If the bet wins you get
0.00
Bet now
Quick phrases
Go Thor Akureyri!✊
Thor Akureyri is on fire!💪
There'll be a draw
Cheering for KR Reykjavik all the way!📣
Go for it KR Reykjavik!
You're losers Thor Akureyri 😝
KR Reykjavik sucks 🍭
The game's gonna be hot!🔥
I'm rooting for Thor Akureyri
I'm rooting for KR Reykjavik
Share your opinion with quick phrases or pass authorization and write your own
Quick comment (without authorization)
Danilo
Today 09:31
Thor Akureyri creating opportunities but not converting them into goals.