Home Page News Predictions Matches Articles Education
AFC Hornchurch
00
days
00
hours
00
min
00
sec
-
-
Woking
1
2.23
X
3.5
2
2.89
National League
P
GF
Pts
5
Hartlepool
3
4 -2
6
6
Hornchurch
3
6 -5
6
7
Eastleigh
3
5 -4
6
17
Gateshead
3
3 -5
3
18
Woking
3
3 -7
3
19
Scunthorpe United
3
3 -5
1
1
2.23
X
3.5
2
2.89
Bet now
AFC Hornchurch
L
L
W
W
W
National League
22.08.26
Carlisle Un.
4–1
Hornchurch
National League Cup
18.08.26
Hornchurch
1–2
Norwich City U21
National League
15.08.26
Barrow
1–2
Hornchurch
National League
08.08.26
Hornchurch
3–0
Kidderminster Harriers
Club Friendly Games
01.08.26
Hornchurch
2–0
Coventry City U23
Woking
W
L
L
L
L
National League
22.08.26
Woking
3–2
Fylde
National League Cup
18.08.26
Woking
0–0
West Bromwich U21
National League
15.08.26
Gateshead
2–0
Woking
National League
08.08.26
Woking
0–3
Sutton United
Club Friendly Games
25.07.26
Woking
0–2
Reading

Over the last matches AFC Hornchurch holds victories - 3, losses - 2 and draws - 0. Woking on the other hand ends the latest games with victories - 1, losses - 4 and draws - 0. Based on the games played we come to a conclusion that AFC Hornchurch currently is in better form, unlike Woking.

AFC Hornchurch: Carlisle Un. – (Loss 4:1), Norwich City U21 – (Loss 1:2), Barrow – (Win 1:2), Kidderminster Harriers – (Win 3:0), Coventry City U23 – (Win 2:0).

Woking: Fylde – (Win 3:2), West Bromwich U21 – (Loss 0:0), Gateshead – (Loss 2:0), Sutton United – (Loss 0:3), Reading – (Loss 0:2).

AFC Hornchurch
-
Wayne Gray
F
-
Frankie Curley
M
-
Martin Tuohy
F
-
Simon Glover
D
-
Tambeson Eyong
M
-
Elliot Styles
D
-
Joey May
M
-
Leon McKenzie
F
-
Andy Tomlinson
M
-
Daniel Rimmel
M
-
Ronnie Fletcher
D
-
Billy Coyne
D
-
Chris Bourne
D
-
Inigo Echepare Cano
G
-
Dave Rainford
M
-
Danny Phillips
M
-
Leigh Bremner
F
-
Adriano Varnier
G
-
Kenny Clark
D
-
Ade Yusuff
F
-
William Greenidge
D
Woking
-
Josh
D
3
Josh Casey
D
2
Dan Moss
D
6
Luke Wilkinson
D
22
Will Jaaskelainen
G
16
Olatunji Oluwasehun Akinola
D
26
Sonny Singh
M
30
Jonte Smith
M
31
Jayden Luker
M
8
Dale Gorman
M
5
Timi·Odusina
D
-
Max·Dyche
D
17
Matthew Ward
M
10
Aiden O'Brien
F
12
Inih Effiong
F
16
Tunji Akinola
D
11
Matt Jarvis
M
14
Tariq Hinds
D
4
chinwike okoli
D
13
Craig Ross
G
-
Sha’mar Lawson
M
23
Timothy Akinola
M
-
Jake Forster-Caskey
M
9
Josh Kelly
M
8
Roy Syla
M
-
Ashley Clarke
M
2
Zico Asare
D
27
Sean Adarkwa
F
25
Harrison Sohna
M
41
Josh Ayres
M
-
Liam Dulson
F
6
Shadrach Ogie
D
20
taylan harris
F
30
Anthony Georgiou
M
-
J. Putman
SUB
24
Steven Turner
M

AFC Hornchurch vs Woking Game Statistics

Bet now AFC Hornchurch — Woking
AFC Hornchurch
National League
1
2.23
X
3.5
2
2.89
Bet amount
Woking
If the bet wins you get
0.00
Bet now
Quick phrases
Go AFC Hornchurch!✊
AFC Hornchurch is on fire!💪
There'll be a draw
Cheering for Woking all the way!📣
Go for it Woking!
You're losers AFC Hornchurch 😝
Woking sucks 🍭
The game's gonna be hot!🔥
I'm rooting for AFC Hornchurch
I'm rooting for Woking
Share your opinion with quick phrases or pass authorization and write your own
Quick comment (without authorization)