Home Page News Predictions Matches Articles Education
Chicken Inn FC
Finished
1
2
Bulawayo Chiefs
Chicken Inn
L
W
W
D
D
Bulawayo Chiefs
L
L
L
D
D
Premier Soccer League
01.08.26
Chicken Inn
12
Bulawayo Chiefs
Premier Soccer League
25.04.26
Bulawayo Chiefs
20
Chicken Inn
Premier Soccer League
29.09.24
Chicken Inn
20
Bulawayo Chiefs
Premier Soccer League
11.05.24
Bulawayo Chiefs
00
Chicken Inn
Premier Soccer League
09.09.23
Chicken Inn FC
11
Bulawayo Chiefs FC

Over the last meetings Chicken Inn FC holds victories - 3, losses - 2 and draws - 0. Bulawayo Chiefs on the other hand ends the latest games with victories - 2, losses - 3 and draws - 0. Based on the games played we come to a conclusion that Chicken Inn FC at the moment is in better form, in comparison to Bulawayo Chiefs.

Chicken Inn FC: Telone Fc – (Win 1:0), Hunters – (Win 0:1), Manica Diamonds Fc – (Win 2:1), Ngezi Platinum – (Loss 3:2), Hardrock – (Loss 0:2).

Bulawayo Chiefs: ZPC Kariba – (Win 1:0), Scottland – (Loss 2:1), FC Platinum – (Loss 0:1), Simba Bhora – (Loss 2:0), MWOS – (Win 1:0).

Premier League
P
GF
Pts
9
Simba Bhora
25
26 -25
33
10
Chicken Inn
24
18 -20
33
11
FC Platinum
25
16 -19
31
12
ZPC Kariba
25
16 -21
27
13
Bulawayo Chiefs
25
21 -28
27
14
Hunters
25
19 -31
24
Chicken Inn FC
Bulawayo Chiefs
5
Home matches
6
6
Away matches
5
11
Matches total
11
3
Home wins
2
2
Away wins
1
5
Wins total
3
1
Home draws
2
2
Away draws
1
3
Draws total
3
1
Home losses
2
2
Away losses
3
3
Losses total
5
26
Goals total
26
10
Home goals
16
16
Away goals
10
15
Goals scored total
11
7
Goals scored home
8
8
Goals scored away
3
0
Yellow cards home
2
0
Yellow cards away
0
0
Yellow cards total
2
Full table
Chicken Inn FC
W
W
W
L
L
Premier Soccer League
22.07.26
Chicken Inn
1–0
Telone Fc
Premier Soccer League
18.07.26
Hunters
0–1
Chicken Inn
Premier Soccer League
11.07.26
Chicken Inn
2–1
Manica Diamonds Fc
Premier Soccer League
04.07.26
Ngezi Platinum
3–2
Chicken Inn
Premier Soccer League
27.06.26
Chicken Inn
0–2
Hardrock
Bulawayo Chiefs
W
L
L
L
W
Premier Soccer League
26.07.26
Bulawayo Chiefs
1–0
ZPC Kariba
Premier Soccer League
22.07.26
Scottland
2–1
Bulawayo Chiefs
Premier Soccer League
18.07.26
Bulawayo Chiefs
0–1
FC Platinum
Premier Soccer League
11.07.26
Simba Bhora
2–0
Bulawayo Chiefs
Premier Soccer League
04.07.26
Bulawayo Chiefs
1–0
MWOS

Over the last meetings Chicken Inn FC holds victories - 3, losses - 2 and draws - 0. Bulawayo Chiefs on the other hand ends the latest games with victories - 2, losses - 3 and draws - 0. Based on the games played we come to a conclusion that Chicken Inn FC at the moment is in better form, in comparison to Bulawayo Chiefs.

Chicken Inn FC: Telone Fc – (Win 1:0), Hunters – (Win 0:1), Manica Diamonds Fc – (Win 2:1), Ngezi Platinum – (Loss 3:2), Hardrock – (Loss 0:2).

Bulawayo Chiefs: ZPC Kariba – (Win 1:0), Scottland – (Loss 2:1), FC Platinum – (Loss 0:1), Simba Bhora – (Loss 2:0), MWOS – (Win 1:0).

Chicken Inn FC vs Bulawayo Chiefs – Full Game Stats

Quick phrases
Go Chicken Inn FC!✊
Chicken Inn FC is on fire!💪
There'll be a draw
Cheering for Bulawayo Chiefs all the way!📣
Go for it Bulawayo Chiefs!
You're losers Chicken Inn FC 😝
Bulawayo Chiefs sucks 🍭
The game's gonna be hot!🔥
I'm rooting for Chicken Inn FC
I'm rooting for Bulawayo Chiefs
Share your opinion with quick phrases or pass authorization and write your own
Quick comment (without authorization)
Dominic
Today 03:24
The commentary during the live stream is top-notch. It's informative and entertaining.
Everett
Today 01:07
Bulawayo Chiefs cannot afford a profligate forward line missing guilt edge chances, lack of control in midfield and/or errors at the back against any team.
Elbert
Yesterday 23:20
Chicken Inn FC defense needs some serious work.