Home Page News Predictions Matches Articles Education
Lugazi Municipal
00
days
00
hours
00
min
00
sec
-
-
Express SC
1
2.65
X
2.84
2
2.7
Express
D
D
W
L
Lugazi Municipal FC
D
D
L
W
Premier League
19.05.26
Express
0 – 0
Lugazi Municipal FC
Premier League
20.11.25
Lugazi Municipal FC
0 – 0
Express
Premier League
06.03.25
Lugazi Municipal FC
1 – 0
Express FC
Premier League
22.10.24
Express
0 – 1
Lugazi Municipal FC

Over the last games Lugazi Municipal holds victories - 1, losses - 3 and draws - 1. Express SC on the other hand holds the following results from the latest games: victories - 1, losses - 2 and draws - 2. Based on the games played we come to a conclusion that Express SC at the moment is in better form, unlike Lugazi Municipal.

Lugazi Municipal: Bul – (Draw 0:0), Maroons – (Loss 3:0), Police – (Loss 0:2), Entebbe UPPC – (Win 0:1), NEC – (Loss 3:1).

Express SC: Peoples Defence – (Loss 1:2), NEC – (Draw 0:0), Kitara – (Draw 1:1), Villa – (Loss 2:0), Kampala Capital City Authority – (Win 2:0).

Lugazi Municipal
Express SC
2
Home matches
2
2
Away matches
2
4
Matches total
4
1
Home wins
0
1
Away wins
0
2
Wins total
0
1
Home draws
1
1
Away draws
1
2
Draws total
2
0
Home losses
1
0
Away losses
1
0
Losses total
2
2
Goals total
2
1
Home goals
1
1
Away goals
1
2
Goals scored total
0
1
Goals scored home
0
1
Goals scored away
0
Full table
1
2.65
X
2.84
2
2.7
Bet now
Lugazi Municipal
D
L
L
W
L
Premier League
13.10.26
Lugazi Municipal FC
0–0
Bul
Premier League
07.10.26
Maroons
3–0
Lugazi Municipal FC
Premier League
16.09.26
Lugazi Municipal FC
0–2
Police
Premier League
09.09.26
Entebbe UPPC
0–1
Lugazi Municipal FC
Premier League
01.09.26
NEC
3–1
Lugazi Municipal FC
Express SC
L
D
D
L
W
Premier League
15.10.26
Express
1–2
Peoples Defence
Premier League
08.10.26
NEC
0–0
Express
Premier League
17.09.26
Express
1–1
Kitara
Premier League
09.09.26
Villa
2–0
Express
Premier League
03.09.26
Express
2–0
Kampala Capital City Authority

Over the last games Lugazi Municipal holds victories - 1, losses - 3 and draws - 1. Express SC on the other hand holds the following results from the latest games: victories - 1, losses - 2 and draws - 2. Based on the games played we come to a conclusion that Express SC at the moment is in better form, unlike Lugazi Municipal.

Lugazi Municipal: Bul – (Draw 0:0), Maroons – (Loss 3:0), Police – (Loss 0:2), Entebbe UPPC – (Win 0:1), NEC – (Loss 3:1).

Express SC: Peoples Defence – (Loss 1:2), NEC – (Draw 0:0), Kitara – (Draw 1:1), Villa – (Loss 2:0), Kampala Capital City Authority – (Win 2:0).

Lugazi Municipal
31
Emojong
G
-
Solomon·Akodi
D
23
Emuran
G
Express SC
-
frank kalanda
F
-
Shafick·Avemah
M
-
Joshua·Adea
G
14
Denis Otim
G
4
Murshid·Juuko
D
15
Enock·Walusimbi
D
-
Charles·Musiige
F
32
Ivan·Mayanja
M
9
Mustafa·Kiragga
F
-
Joel Mutakubwa
G
29
Denis·Otim
M
18
Hussein·Ssenoga
M
-
Abel·Eturude
M
-
Isaac·Wagoina
F
-
Ramz·Kawooya
M
-
Isma·Kawawulo
D
-
Yunus·Abubaker
G
-
John·Asiimwe
F
-
Eddy·Ssebandeke
M
-
Arcel Nkomba Yusuf·Kawooya
M
4
Kevin·Ssekimbegga
D
16
Dauson·Mafumu
F
22
Abbel Sajjabi·Muwanguzi
M
17
Yasser Mugerwa
M

Lugazi Municipal vs Express SC – Complete Game Stats

Bet now Lugazi Municipal — Express SC
Lugazi Municipal
Premier League
1
2.65
X
2.84
2
2.7
Bet amount
Express SC
If the bet wins you get
0.00
Bet now
Quick phrases
Go Lugazi Municipal!✊
Lugazi Municipal is on fire!💪
There'll be a draw
Cheering for Express SC all the way!📣
Go for it Express SC!
You're losers Lugazi Municipal 😝
Express SC sucks 🍭
The game's gonna be hot!🔥
I'm rooting for Lugazi Municipal
I'm rooting for Express SC
Share your opinion with quick phrases or pass authorization and write your own
Quick comment (without authorization)
Amos
Today 03:30
We must not get carried away, be positive and go to next game. Anyone that expect a smooth sail to win is just fantacy.
Deangelo
Today 01:34
The commentary during the live stream is top-notch. It's informative and entertaining.
Garrett
Yesterday 23:14
What happened out there today?