Home Page News Predictions Matches Articles Education
Yangon City
00
days
00
hours
00
min
00
sec
-
-
Shan United
1
7.2
X
5
2
1.31
National League
P
GF
Pts
4
Myawady
1
2 -2
1
5
Thitsar Arman
1
2 -2
1
6
Yongin City
0
0 -0
0
7
Shan United
0
0 -0
0
8
Sagaing United
0
0 -0
0
9
Yangon United
0
0 -0
0
1
7.2
X
5
2
1.31
Bet now
Yangon City
D
W
W
L
D
Myanmar League 1
11.09.25
Yongin City
1–1
Myanmar Universitet
Myanmar League 1
29.08.25
Silver Stars
1–3
Yongin City
Myanmar League 1
04.08.25
Yongin City
2–1
Glory Goal FC
FA Cup
22.06.16
Jeonnam
4–2
Yongin City FC
FA Cup
11.05.16
Yongin City FC
1–1
Gangneung City
Shan United
W
W
W
W
W
National League
18.03.26
Shan United
1–0
Hantharwady United
National League
12.03.26
Shan United
2–1
Sagaing United
National League
08.03.26
Shan United
5–0
Yateley United
National League
02.03.26
Rakhine United
0–6
Shan United
National League
25.02.26
Ispe
1–6
Shan United

Over the last games Yangon City holds victories - 2, losses - 1 and draws - 2. Shan United on the other hand holds the following results from the latest games: victories - 5, losses - 0 and draws - 0. Based on the games played we can assume that Shan United currently is in better form, unlike Yangon City.

Yangon City: Myanmar Universitet – (Draw 1:1), Silver Stars – (Win 1:3), Glory Goal FC – (Win 2:1), Jeonnam – (Loss 4:2), Gangneung City – (Draw 1:1).

Shan United: Hantharwady United – (Win 1:0), Sagaing United – (Win 2:1), Yateley United – (Win 5:0), Rakhine United – (Win 0:6), Ispe – (Win 1:6).

Shan United
6
Nanda Kyaw
M
4
Phyo Paing Soe
D
29
Aung Myint Tun
M
8
Mark Sekyi
M
15
Aung, Wunna Soe
D
16
Soe Lin Htet
M
13
Kyaw Zin Phyo
G
18
Zin Phyo Aung
M
20
Sa Aung Pyae Ko
F
26
Myat Kaung Khant
M
3
Ye Min Thu
D
22
Hlaing Bo Bo
M
27
Peter Aung Wai Htoo
M
14
Mauricio
D
33
Matheus Souza E Silva
F
30
Pyaye Phyo Aung
G
-
Lwin Moe Aung
M
-
Edson
F
-
Naung Naung Soe
D
-
Kyaw Min Oo
M
-
Nyein Chan Aung
M
-
Soe Min Oo
F

Yangon City vs Shan United Match Preview with Statistics & Form

Bet now Yangon City — Shan United
Yangon City
National League
1
7.2
X
5
2
1.31
Bet amount
Shan United
If the bet wins you get
0.00
Bet now
Quick phrases
Go Yangon City!✊
Yangon City is on fire!💪
There'll be a draw
Cheering for Shan United all the way!📣
Go for it Shan United!
You're losers Yangon City 😝
Shan United sucks 🍭
The game's gonna be hot!🔥
I'm rooting for Yangon City
I'm rooting for Shan United
Share your opinion with quick phrases or pass authorization and write your own
Quick comment (without authorization)