Home Page News Predictions Matches Articles Education
Moreirense FC
00
days
00
hours
00
min
00
sec
-
-
Amarante FC
1
1.8
X
3.35
2
4.21
1
1.8
X
3.35
2
4.21
Bet now
Moreirense FC
D
L
D
D
L
Club Friendly Games
25.07.26
Gil Vicente Barcelos
2–2
Moreirense
Club Friendly Games
22.07.26
Moreirense
1–2
Santa Clara Azores
Club Friendly Games
18.07.26
Moreirense
2–2
AVS Futebol Sad
Primeira Liga
16.05.26
Moreirense
0–0
AVS Futebol Sad
Primeira Liga
11.05.26
Tondela
2–0
Moreirense
Amarante FC
L
W
W
D
D
Club Friendly Games
22.07.26
Chaves
2–1
Amarante
Liga Portugal 3
16.05.26
Vitoria Guimaraes B
1–3
Amarante
Liga Portugal 3
10.05.26
Amarante
1–0
UD Santarém
Liga Portugal 3
01.05.26
Trofense
0–0
Amarante
Liga Portugal 3
26.04.26
Amarante
2–2
CF Os Belenenses

Over the last meetings Moreirense FC holds victories - 0, losses - 2 and draws - 3. Amarante FC on the other hand ends the latest games with victories - 2, losses - 1 and draws - 2. Based on the games played a conclusion can be made that Amarante FC currently is in better form, in comparison to Moreirense FC.

Moreirense FC: Gil Vicente Barcelos – (Draw 2:2), Santa Clara Azores – (Loss 1:2), AVS Futebol Sad – (Draw 2:2), AVS Futebol Sad – (Draw 0:0), Tondela – (Loss 2:0).

Amarante FC: Chaves – (Loss 2:1), Vitoria Guimaraes B – (Win 1:3), UD Santarém – (Win 1:0), Trofense – (Draw 0:0), CF Os Belenenses – (Draw 2:2).

Moreirense FC
26
Jobson de Brito Gonzaga
D
76
Dinis Pinto
D
66
Batista Gilberto
D
28
Guilherme Liberato Tomás de Aquino
M
25
Afonso Assis Cunha Almeida
M
99
Yan Lincon Farias de Sousa
F
21
Rodrigo Alonso
M
8
Mateja Stjepanovic
M
13
Andre Ferreira
G
10
Francisco Miguel Ribeiro Tome Tavares Bondoso
F
30
Jimi Gower
M
27
Francisco Domingues
M
17
Navarro Martinez Alvaro
D
78
Landerson Costa Araújo
F
-
Nile·John
M
71
Leandro Santos
D
-
Wanderson Carlos Ferreira Dos Santos
G
-
João Miguel Fins Veloso
M
-
Koby Mottoh
F
-
Alexandre Duville-Parsemain
F
-
José Janderson da Silva Marques
M
-
Michael DaCosta
F
Amarante FC
64
Diogo VIla
D
2
Obama ribeiro
D
4
Joao filipe
D
28
Dani Ferreira
D
88
Eduardo aguiar
D
1
Joao abreu
G
90
Pedro Soares
F
17
Ruben Filipe
M
20
Armando Silva
D

Moreirense FC vs Amarante FC Game Data

Bet now Moreirense FC — Amarante FC
Moreirense FC
Club Friendlies (2x45 min. or 2x40 min.)
1
1.8
X
3.35
2
4.21
Bet amount
Amarante FC
If the bet wins you get
0.00
Bet now
Quick phrases
Go Moreirense FC!✊
Moreirense FC is on fire!💪
There'll be a draw
Cheering for Amarante FC all the way!📣
Go for it Amarante FC!
You're losers Moreirense FC 😝
Amarante FC sucks 🍭
The game's gonna be hot!🔥
I'm rooting for Moreirense FC
I'm rooting for Amarante FC
Share your opinion with quick phrases or pass authorization and write your own
Quick comment (without authorization)
Andrea
Today 05:43
Moreirense FC didn't seem to be playing their best game. What do you think went wrong?
Cleo
Today 03:46
I love the passion and energy Amarante FC brings to every game. They always give it their all.
Chadwick
Today 01:45
I'm a bit worried about this game, but I'm still hopeful. I think it's going to be a draw, 1-1!!!!